Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri, Shubham Yadav AGE (I)
Asst Garrison Engineer I AF CH Chikkbanavara Post Bangalore, PIN- 560 090
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION INCLUDING PUMPS, STARTERS AND CONNECTED ITEMS
2026_MES_786902_1
8988/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
210 days
MYSURU
E and above and category a ii
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) AF Chimney Hills
₹18,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for dewatering from under ground sump, cleaning internal walls, bottom surface of sump by removing scales and other foreign materials, scrubbing with water using coir jute brushes, washing the surfaces with mixture of bleaching powder and water. Finally washing with fresh water on walls, bottom surface etc applying two coats of white wash inside and outside as existing colour wash complete as directed for the following:- 100000 Ltrs capacity | 1 | Each Job | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 2 | Same as Item No 1 But 60000 Ltrs capacity | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | Same as Item No 1 but 40000 Ltrs capacity | 1 | Each Job | 100 | ₹100 |
| 4 | M & L for dewatering from RCC Over head reservoir of 100000 ltrs capacity (30 mtr height staging), cleaning internal walls, bottom of sump by removing scales and other foreign materials, scrubbing with coir/ jute brushes using water, washing the surfaces with mixture of bleaching powder and water, finally washing with fresh water on walls, bottom surface etc, applying two coats of white wash inside 2 coat of synthetic enamel paint on old steel railing complete as specified and directed | 1 | Each Job | 53 | ₹53 |
| 5 | M & L for dewatering from Under ground Static sump upto 10000 glns capacity, cleaning internal walls, bottom of sump by removing scales and other foreign materials, scrubbing with coir/ jute brushes using water, washing the surfaces with mixture of bleaching powder and water, finally washing with fresh water on walls, bottom surface etc, applying two coats of white wash inside and outside as exisitng colour wash complete as specified and directed | 8 | Each Job | 10 | ₹80 |
| 6 | M &L for cleaning of PVC Service tanks at any height (on accessible /inaccessible roofs) by removing all scale ,dirt ,mud ,any foreign material,accumulated silt,other dirty substance ,algae,fungus and any other bacterial material from sides/bottom of tank ,cleaning shall be done by draining /pumping out water /sludge from bottom, by high pressure water jet of pressure not less than 120 PSI for removing clogged mud /scales etc and cleaning the same again with self priming pumped water and disinfecting the water tank by using approved chemical (chlorite),after cleaning writing letter of size not less then 6 CM /figures (Date of cleaning and next due date of cleaning) on black back ground with white synthetic enamel paint including removing existing letter/figures complete all as specified and as directed for water tank of capacity exceeding and equal to 250 ltrs and not exceeding and equal to 500 ltrs complete all as specified. Note: (i) Water shall be supplied by contractor for cleaning of service tank.
(ii)Cleaning of Terrace/roofs by water after cleaning of service tank shall be done by contractor at any no extra cost. | 184 | Each Job | 11 | ₹2,024 |
| 7 | All as per Item No 6 but of Capacity exceeding 501 Ltrs and not exceeding and equal to 1000 Ltrs . | 45 | Each Job | 10 | ₹450 |
| 8 | All as per Item No 6 but of Capacity exceeding 1001 Ltrs and not exceeding and equal to 2000 Ltrs . | 6 | Each Job | 22 | ₹132 |
| 9 | All as per Item No 6 but of Capacity exceeding 2001 Ltrs and not exceeding and equal to 5000 Ltrs . | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fix Valves,sluice flanged of class 1.6 PN,150 mm (6”)dia including taking out old unserviceable alve | 4 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
8988tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
BOQ_881850.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].