Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.7 LAccepted-Finance RAHEJA NIWAS 243 GHORPADE PETH PUNE 411 042 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411042 | ₹28.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BEING LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹32.6 LRejected-Finance 1170 VAISHALI TAILORS J M ROAD SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE 411 005 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411005 | ₹32.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING LOWEST |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical ROAD NO 04 JANARDHAN NAGAR LOHEGAON PUNE 411047 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411047 | - | - | Rejected-Technical slow progress remarks in WLR report of HQ CE Pune QE Jun 2026 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Imprint Digitech L2 | Mahesh Traders L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .10 | A) Removal of following existing unserviceable components of various furniture items carefully without disturbing the adjoining parts and S&F new components in lieu of dismantled components / discorded components as mentioned including tightening the joints, placing every part in-tact and painting / polishing the disturbed portion, as applicable as per drgs.
B) Work will be executed where the furniture exist in different User Units of GE(AF) LOHEGAON including BSO's Furniture Yard as directed. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.00 | Locker Wooden
FD-54,222 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.01 | Door shutter with 18/19mm thick prelaminated particle board | 79 | Each | 200 ₹15,800 Lowest | 250 ₹19,750 |
| 1.02 | Stainless steel Handle 100mm long as per drg | 65 | Each | 100 ₹6,500 | 40 ₹2,600 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Stainless steel Hasp & Staple as per drg | 140 | Each | 90 ₹12,600 | 40 ₹5,600 Lowest |
| 1.04 | CP Hanging rod 19/20mm dia | 23 | Each | 60 ₹1,380 | 15 ₹345 Lowest |
| 1.05 | 5.5/6mm thick back ply as per drg | 30 | Each | 90 ₹2,700 Lowest | 250 ₹7,500 |
| 1.06 | Leg as per drg | 27 | Each | 120 ₹3,240 | 60 ₹1,620 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Continuous Piaono Hings as per Drg | 110 | RM | 150 ₹16,500 | 25 ₹2,750 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Table 3'X2' or 900X600mm with/ without Drawer
FD-55/284/224/41(M) | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE AF LOHEGAON
GE AF LOHEGAON PUNE-411032
REPAIR, RECANING, PAINTING AND POLISHING OF VARIOUS WOODEN FURNITURE UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT HQ 2 WING AND 9 BRD AF STN PUNE
2026_MES_777957_1
8093
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
2WING AND 9BRD AFS PUNE
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE AF LOHEGAON
₹70,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
11 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | A) Removal of following existing unserviceable components of various furniture items carefully without disturbing the adjoining parts and S&F new components in lieu of dismantled components / discorded components as mentioned including tightening the joints, placing every part in-tact and painting / polishing the disturbed portion, as applicable as per drgs.
B) Work will be executed where the furniture exist in different User Units of GE(AF) LOHEGAON including BSO's Furniture Yard as directed. | - | - | - | - |
| 1Locker Wooden FD-54,222 | |||||
| 1.01 | Door shutter with 18/19mm thick prelaminated particle board | 79 | Each | - | - |
| 1.02 | Stainless steel Handle 100mm long as per drg | 65 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | Stainless steel Hasp & Staple as per drg | 140 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | CP Hanging rod 19/20mm dia | 23 | Each | - | - |
| 1.05 | 5.5/6mm thick back ply as per drg | 30 | Each | - | - |
| 1.06 | Leg as per drg | 27 | Each | - | - |
| 1.07 | Continuous Piaono Hings as per Drg | 110 | RM | - | - |
| 2Table 3'X2' or 900X600mm with/ without Drawer FD-55/284/224/41(M) | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
8093COMMONPAGES.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
8093PS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
BOQ_871305.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].