Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-Finance 16 162 A NEW BAIRAGARH DIST BHOPAL M P 462030 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462030 | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Single Bid |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,600
Closing Date
1 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Barna LBC Division Bari
01 Barna Colony Bari infront of Executive Engineer Barna Left Bank Canal Division Bari District Raisen (M.P.)
Repair work of Fall cum VRB at CH- 80 of M2 of D2 of RBMC of Barna Project.
2026_WRD_507029_1
2056/SAC/LBC/BARNA/BARI/2026 DATE 12.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
90 days
Village Lakhanpur
Please Refer Tender Documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,600
4 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in all kind of soft/loose/hard/ dense
soils, moorum & moorum mixed with boulders
and mud including dressing, placing the
excavated soil neatly in specified dump area or
disposing off the same as directed, including cost
of site clearance, all materials, machinery, labour
and dressing etc. Complete. | 115.89 | Cum | 57 | ₹6,605.73 |
| 2 | Providing and laying M-15 grade Plain Cement
Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregate
clean, hard for foundation filling and sub
structure including cost of all materials,
machinery, labour, formwork, cleaning, batching,
mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating,
finishing, curing ,packing joints of shuttering etc.
complete. Using graded aggregates of maximum
size.5.03.3 40 mm | 57.91 | Cum | 5,115 | ₹2,96,209.65 |
| 3 | Providing and constructing PVC pipe weep holes
for concrete / masonry walls including cost of all
materials, machinery, labour, providing 200 x 200
x 200 mm size porous concrete block made of
cement and 20 mm down coarse aggregate in 1 :
4 proportion by volume with 100 mm thick sand
backing at the junction of wall and soil back fill,
etc., complete.5.26.2 150 mm dia | 12 | meter | 355 | ₹4,260 |
| 4 | Providing, Laying and Jointing non-pressure(NP3)
RCC socket & spigot pipes with rubber gasket
joint/joint caulked with cement mortar 1:2
including testing of joints. (Conforming to IS ;
458-1988, IS 783:1985) etc. complete 900 mm
dia. (NP3) R.C.C. Pipes | 10 | meter | 6,508 | ₹65,080 |
| 5 | Filling foundations around masonry works with
soil obtained from spoil banks including watering
and ramming etc. complete. | 60 | Cum | 68 | ₹4,080 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
tenderdocofFallcumvrb.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.93 MB
BOQ_629077.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].