Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹89,669.72Admitted-Finance | -39.60% | ₹89,669.72 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹95,578.42Admitted-Finance | -35.62% | ₹95,578.42 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -10.00% | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,960
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Dug well NHO Nazir Ahmed, Pyt. Dodla, Block Bhoond.
2026_RDPR_318947_2
e-NIT No.163/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BHOOND
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,960
22 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundation, drains, pipes etc. neatly dressed in All kind of Soil | 12.94 | cum. | 479 | ₹6,198.26 |
| 2 | P/L in position cement conc.(1;5;10) crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 0.36 | cum. | 4,826.5 | ₹1,737.54 |
| 3 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 1.26 | cum. | 4,294.84 | ₹5,411.5 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.72 | CUM | 9,821 | ₹7,071.12 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level | 0.36 | kg | 12,320 | ₹4,435.2 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in : Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 9.33 | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | Filling of earth | 18.12 | cum. | 218 | ₹3,950.16 |
| 8 | Dewatering | - | no | 450 | - |
| 9 | Carriage of brick 130 km | 4,431.75 | cum | 5.43 | ₹24,064.4 |
| 10 | Carriage of sand and bajari 15km | 5.29 | cum | 938.37 | ₹4,963.98 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.99 MB
BOQ_1053935.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].