Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹10,747.44 Per unit ₹298.54 · 36 Set 26 1 STRAND ROAD BURRABAZAR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700001 UDYAM WB 10 0010597 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹10,747.44 Per unit ₹298.54 · 36 Set |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
57
1 condition
1. OEMs and their authorized dealers OR Tenderer with satisfactory past performance for supplying of same/similar item to any railway or production unit or any other government organisation or PSU should be considered for placement of order. 2. Documents such as R Note/CRAC/Completion certificate to be furnished for successful supply of material against PO. Submitting only PO copy without R Note/Completion certificate will not be considered and offer will be summarily rejected . 3. OEMs should attach MSME/UDYOG AADHAR/NSIC etc. and authorized dealers should attach authorization certificate for tendered item with bid documents for past performance.
21 conditions
Please enter the Percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection to be done by Consignee.
MSE Clause:- a] Please indicate whether you are registered with any of the following Micro & Small Enterprises (MSE) agencies: District industries Centres, KVIC, KVIB, Coir Board, NSIC,Directorate of Handicraft & Handloom or any other body specified by Ministry of MSME. [Name the agency clearly]. b] If tenderer is registered with any of the above- mentioned agencies, please indicate the terminal validity date of registration and also indicate whether the Enterprise is owned by SC/ST or women. Firm is also required to submit UDYAM Certificate. The 25 % quantity shall be considered to MSE including quantity for women owned MSEs & for SC/STowned MSEs as per extant rules and only be considered if valid certificate issued by nominated agencies is uploaded along with offer. If documents are not uploaded this benefit will not begiven to tenderer. As per extant guidelines, an enterprise registered as MSE firm with any of the organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises shall register itself under UDYAM Registration for getting benefit under this clause.
VALIDITY OF OFFER: Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers.
LD CLAUSE: Recovery of Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @1/2% (half percent) of the price of store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of Liquidated Damages in supply contract is 10% (ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
GST: 1. Tenderers should furnish his GSTIN with copy of registration with his offer. 2.Successful tenderer should submit an undertaking that the will pay GST collected form Railway within due date and upload the payment details in GSTIN to enable Railway (Purchaser) to obtain input tax credit. 3. Please refer para 14.3 to 14.5 of Spl. conditions& instructions for guidance of contractors revised May 2011, Amendment No.12 of August 2018 ,and GST instruction input tax credit and tax invoice as published in public document of Western Railway.4.In case the successful tenderer is not liable to be registered under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act, the Railway shall deduct the applicable GST from his/their bills under reverse charge mechanism (RCM) and deposit the same to the concerned tax authority. 5. Tenderer may incorporate HSN number 8607 in the tender document. However, it shall be the responsibility of the bidders to quote correct HSN number and corresponding GST
The delivery period shall be reckoned from the date of issue of Advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance /Letter of Acceptance as the case maybe.
Guarantee/Warranty: As per IRS Conditions or specified in tender specification, whichever is more
1 condition
Bidder quoting abnormally long delivery period or abnormally short validity will be considered as unresponsive & their offer may be passed over.
1 location across Maharashtra · 36 Set total
set of hardware items
57265445
57265445
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Maharashtra
₹0
Exempted
31 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
1 item · 36 Set total
(NAMO BHARAT) set of hardware items for one stabilizer assembly arrangement of train-18 b ogie one set consist of 03 items 1. Circlip 70x2.5 N, IS -3075 part 1 = 02 nos per set (drg no-72705003 ite m no 4, refer note no. 06) 2. Interlock washer disc-lock or nord-lock suitable for M-8 hex socket head cap sc rew=06 nos per set (drg no-72705003 item no.6 ) 3. Hexagon socket head cap screw ISO-4762/IS-2269 - m 8x25 mm, Zn passivated (TVS OR UNBRAKO only) grade-8.8 or 10.9 = 06 nos per set (drg no-72705003 ite m no.7, refer note no. 3, 5, 8, 10) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR.SECTION ENGINEER/COUPLER/MX, WR | Maharashtra | 36.00 Set |
| Total | 36 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
drawinglatest.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].