Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹34.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹34.1 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted |
| 2 | L-2₹36.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.5 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance offer highest price bid hence rejected. |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 338 GHORPADE PETH PUNE 411042 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411042 | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in PQ criteria |
Tender Value
₹36.6 L
EMD Value
₹37,000
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Supplying and Erection of Isolation Valve at Rising main , make provision of reverse tap to Motor bearing cooling system and manufacturing and erection of Emergency gate Hoist to Gravity main gate and allied work at Andhali Lift Irrigation Scheme
2026_WRDMN_1293113_1
E tender notice no 40 Andhali Isolation Valve 36.57
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
365 days
satara
As per tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹37,000
9 Jul 2026
8 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1AndhaliLIS | |||||
| 1.01 | Supplying and Erection of Isolation Valve at Rising main , make provision of reverse tap to Motor bearing cooling system and manufacturing and erection of Emergency gate Hoist to Gravity main gate and allied work at Andhali Lift Irrigation Scheme under Guruvarya Late Lakshmanraoji Inamdar Lift Irrigation Scheme (Jihe Kathapur) Dist-Satara | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_2222431.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
andhaliisolationdtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].