Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
Jagadish Iti
9448860654
Improvement of Road and lighting at Bus Stop circle to Old Tmc Office chikkodi of belgaum district under TMC Chikkodi
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61486
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61486
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Chikkodi
2 documents required · 0 mandatory · 2 optional
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
To qualify for award of this contract each tenderer in its name should have in the last five years 2021-22 to 2025-26 Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Earthwork Excavation / Embankment - 1090 cum, Cement Concrete (PCC/RCC/CC Pavement)- 810.9 cum, TMT/Structural Steel - 31.05 Tonne, Paver Blocks - 1506 Sqm, WBM/WMM/GSB - 75.20 Cum ) (80% of peak rate of construction)
To qualify for award of this contract each tenderer in its name should have in the last five years 2021-22 to 2025-26 Satisfactoriy completed as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. Lakhs 84.68
Class 1 PWD Contractor registration Certificate
To qualify for award of this contract each tenderer in its name should have in the last five years 2021-22 to 2025-26 (a) Achieved in at least two financial years a minimum annual financial turnover of Rs.338.74 lakhs. (Turnover certificate from CA with valid UDIN Number along with profit loss, Balance Sheet and IT Returns).
liquid assets and or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs.50.81 Lakhs (Unconditional Credit lines/ letters of credit/ certificates from banks for meeting the fund requirement etc. Unconditional Certificate
Aadhar Card or Address Proof Document For Communication
Section 3 Qualification information forms
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded. 1) Excavator: 1 Nos. 2) Tippers : 2 Nos, 3. Self-Loading Concrete mixer/batching plant: 2 Nos/1No. 4. Vibratory Compactor : 1 No. 5. Jeep with Ladder : 1 No. (Own/Hire)
GST Registration
Pan card
₹4,240
₹2.5 L
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stack- ing of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Removal of Unserviceable Soil with Disposal upto a suitable distance as directed by the Engineer incharge of work. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 301
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Construction of Embankment by excavating the available approved Gravel/ Murrum deposited at a place or borrow pits during or prior excavation with all lifts and lead, transporta...
PIPE CULVERTS - Providing and Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP3 as per Design in Double Row - Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe NP3 for culverts on first class beddin...
As per recommendations of Technical working group, rates for formwork shall be added on percentage basis to the finished concrete item rate as per table below For Drain form works Consider 35% PWD SR ...
As per recommendations of Technical working group, rates for formwork shall be added on percentage basis to the finished concrete item rate as per table below For Drain form works Consider 20% PWD SR ...
Compacting Original Ground - Compacting original ground supporting embankment - Loosening, leveling and Compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of emba...
Granular Sub-Base - Using Crusher Run - Construction of granular sub-base using crusher run spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place method with rotovat...
Providing and constructing un-reinforced plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 150...
Precast Cement Concrete Interlocking Blocks - Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made precast M -30 grade Cement Concrete Paver Block as per IRC SP 63:2018 & IS 15658 for Cy...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and installing at site of work P.V.C. pipes including cost of pipes and specials and labour, including lowering into trenches, laying true to line, level and perfect linking at joints leak p...
Cast in Situ Cement Concrete M 20 Kerb with Channel - Construction of cement concrete kerb with channel with top and bottom width 115 and 165 mm respectively, 250 mm high in M 20 grade PCC on ...
Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :New work (two coats) over and in- cluding water thinnable priming coat with cement primer...
Painting on Steel Surfaces - Providing and applying two coats of ready mix paint of approved brand on steel surface after thorough cleaning of surface to give an even shade. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 803
Electrical Street light and pole
Supplying PVC flexible conduit pipe .... mm dia fixing on surface over inverted tapered wooden plugs or phill plugs or rawl plugs and clamped using heavy gauge saddles at an interval of 300 mm using N...
Fabricating, supplying and erection of ... ms long hot dip Galvanized Conical hot dip Pole with BSEN 10025 grade S355JO steel plate for shaft, IS 2062 for base plate with door opening arrangements, in...
Supplying and drawing Flexible Multicore Cable manufactured with electrolytic grade flexible copper with low conductor confirming to IS 8130-1984 and (Virgin) PVC insulation sheathed suitable for work...
Supply of LED Streetlight luminaire with pressure die cast aluminium housing body for optimal thermal dissipation. Lamp compartment comprising of anti glare clear diffuser with Injection moulded polyc...
Fixing halogen/metal halide /SVL/IL/LED floodlight fitting over existing pole / wall ceiling including clamps, bolts, nuts and wiring using suitable capacity wires
Supplying & fixing of Porcelain fuse channel with cut out on existing wooden/panel using necessary nuts, bolts and washers. 63 A
Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB
distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and 'C' Type
curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuit breaking
Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB
distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and 'C' Type
curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuit breaking
Supplying and fixing angle iron frame work fabricated out of M.S.
angle iron.. and M.S. Flat......with bolts, washers etc., and painted
with 2 coats of red oxide and then two coats of approved paint. ...
Supplying and fixing of solar Lux level street light control switch
single phase including suitable capacity contactor 3 kW
Providing, laying and jointing HDPE pipes of specified grade and conforming to IS 4984-2016 with latest ammendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destinations and ...
1.1kV LTUG XLPE Insulated Cables as per IS-7098 (Part-1) with following parameters and as per BESCOM Requirements H2/H4 grade Aluminium Conductor having purity of 99.7 Conductor Resistivity of 0.02826...
Laying of cable in Existing Trench/GI pipe/Stone Ware/RCC Hume pipe using Wooden/Aluminum Rollers as directed by the departmental staff (ESCOMs SR 2025-2026 page no 69 ) LT Cable 2.5 to 25 Sqmm PER K...
Earth work excavation for cable trench of 0.5 to 0.75 Mtr. Width and Depth upto 1 Mtr including trial pits, depositing on bank upto a lead of 50 Mtr, Supplying and Displ...
Refilling the cable trenches with selected available earth from trench excavation including watering, consolidation in layers of 15 cm. Thickness including depositing of the surplus earth with...
Laying the GI Pipe 80 mm to 150 mm dia at Drainage Water Supply Crossing including fixing collars elbows, bends, Tees and other fitting with Cuts and Threads wherever necessar...
GI Pipe B - Class as per IS-1239 GI Pipe - 50 mm Dia
Pipe Grounding GI Grounding pipe, B - Class, 42 mm dia, 2.5 Mtr long,3.2 mm thick with bolt, nut, GI Strips and washer complete Minimum Weight of GI Pipe: 7.3 Kg PART-III, PAGE NO-17
Good Quality well burnt Charcoal for grounding purposes packed in non returnable gunny bag of 30 Kg each PART-III PAGE NO-17
Good Quality Salt for grounding purposes packed in 50 Kg gunny bag PART-III PAGE NO-17
Heavy Duty Copper Terminal Long Barrel PAGE21 10 Sqmm
Digging of Pit for providing GI Pipe type Earthing LABOUR RATE PART -IV PAGE NO - 1 Ordinary Soil
8 SWG GI Wire MT - PER KG (4.064 mm Dia), Std Wt: 125 Kg/KM PART - III , ..PAGE NO - 3
Brass Cable Gland PART -III ,..PAGE NO -25 25 mm
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Bid Document kw-4- dult 61486.doc
Tender Document • 1.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].