Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 20 AVILAY MEGHNAGAR NEAR LIC OFFICE DHULE ROAD NANDURBAR | NANDURBAR | NANDURBAR | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical A P KOKANGAON TAL NIPHAD DIST NASHIK OFFICE BLOCK NO BJ42 THAKKAR BAZAR NASHIK | NASHIK | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical N A | NA | NA | 121004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DAWANGE AND CHAUDHARI ASSOCIATES L2 | SHRIPAD CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed,dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 109.13 | CuM | 339 ₹36,995.07 | 239 ₹26,082.07 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Manual Means | 27.28 | CuM | 465 ₹12,685.2 | 365 ₹9,957.2 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Excavation for foundation in Soft rock and old cement or lime masonry foundations including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking as directed, including dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling with available earth /murum, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete (lift upto 1.5m) By Mechanical Means | 27.28 | CuM | 529 ₹14,431.12 | 429 ₹11,703.12 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | 199.97 | CuM | 2,009.81 ₹4,01,901.71 | 1,909.81 ₹3,81,904.71 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm. to 20cm.
Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete. | 40.92 | CuM | 220 ₹9,002.4 | 120 ₹4,910.4 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved
by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 558.6 | CuM | 1,062.85 ₹5,93,708.01 | 962.85 ₹5,37,848.01 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in 1:4:8 in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 86.94 | CuM | 6,585.74 ₹5,72,564.24 | 6,485.74 ₹5,63,870.24 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M20 with tremix treatment for 100 mm thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4mm wide and 20mm deep with
necessary refilling with bitumen etc. complete. | 778.47 | SqM | 962.9 ₹7,49,588.76 | 862.9 ₹6,71,741.76 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 32.69 | CuM | 7,823.09 ₹2,55,736.81 | 7,723.09 ₹2,52,467.81 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
Closing Date
1 Apr 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
PRESIDENT RAJMATA JIJAU WOMAN FARMER PRODUCER COMP
PRESIDENT RAJMATA JIJAU WOMAN FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD. DABHADI TAL. MALEGAON DIST. NASHIK
CONSTRUCTION OF PROCESSING SHED FOR CLEANING ATTA MILL 806 SQM
2026_DOAWB_1282612_1
SMART/NSK/RAJMATA/WORK/05/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
335 days
At Post Dabhadi Malegaon
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
DIU NASHIK
16 Jul 2026
2 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
2 Mar 2026
1 Apr 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed,dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 1 | CuM | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Manual Means | - | CuM | - | - |
| 1.03 | Excavation for foundation in Soft rock and old cement or lime masonry foundations including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking as directed, including dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling with available earth /murum, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete (lift upto 1.5m) By Mechanical Means | - | CuM | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | 1 | CuM | - | - |
| 1.05 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm. to 20cm.
Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete. | - | CuM | - | - |
| 1.06 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved
by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | - | CuM | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in 1:4:8 in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1 | CuM | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M20 with tremix treatment for 100 mm thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4mm wide and 20mm deep with
necessary refilling with bitumen etc. complete. | - | SqM | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1 | CuM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
tender_documetrajmata.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2205962.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].