Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.6 L
EMD Value
₹59,146
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
Dean
College of Community Science, CAU, Tura, Meghalaya
Replacement and strengthening of old bamboo bridge with steel bridge
2026_CAU_924177_1
CHS/CAU/05/Const/04/Vol6/631
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
College of Community Science, CAU, Tura
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹59,146
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for structure ( Eathwork in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification.(b) mechanical means. | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Plain cement concrete works with coarse aggregate of sizes 13mm to 32 mm in foundation bed for footing steps, wall, brick works etc. asd directed and specified i/c dewatering if necessary and curing complete (shuttering where necessary shall be measured and paid separately).(b) In prop.1:3:6 ( 1 cemnet:3 coarse sand:6 coarse agg.by volume (using mixture machine). | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 3 | Providing form work of ordinary timber palnking of thickness not less than 25mm and removal of the same for concrete members so as to give a rough finish i/c centering, shuttering, strutting and propping etc., for height of propping and centering of supporting floor to the soffit of the concrete member not exceeding 4m as specified for the following the following items. (a) Foundation , footings, bases of columns, piles cap, raft and mass concrete works etc. | - | Sqm | 2 | - |
| 4 | Supplying fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub structure complete as per drawing and technical specification | - | Tn | 3 | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete in Reinforcement Cement Concrete works using Concrete Mixture Machine with coarse sand & 20 mm down graeded stone aggregate including dewatering if necessary , and curing complete but excluding cost of form work and reinforcement for reinforced cement concrete work ( form work and reinforcement will be measured and paid separtely).In foundation and sub-structure including footing, columns with base, tie and plinth beam, piles cap, raft slab, base slab, RCC walls, retaining walls of septic tank, inspection pit and the like and other works not less than 100 mm thick up to Plinth Level.(a) M-25 or Prop.1:1: 2. | 1 | Cum | 4 | ₹4 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing I -Section Steel Beam::ISMB 450 | - | Kg | 5 | - |
| 7 | Providng ad fixing Deck Palte including welding, riveted, bolt etc | 1 | Kg | 6 | ₹6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
TCs.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.28 MB
BOQ_971188.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
VF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .