Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC EMD |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,354
Closing Date
27 Feb 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
pradeep kumar bindaiya
06 NO BUS STOP SHIVAJI NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD NEAR SHIVANI HOUSE MANDAVA JHUGGI BASTI NEAR SHANI MANDIR W27 Z08
2023_UAD_252357_1
2020210288
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
SHANI MANDIR W27 Z08
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,000
₹3,354
Yes
10 Aug 2026
13 Feb 2023
28 Feb 2023
13 Feb 2023
27 Feb 2023
13 Feb 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PRADEEP BINDAIYA Created Date/Time: 01-Mar-2023 05:57 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD NEAR SHIVANI HOUSE MANDAVA JHUGGI BASTI NEAR SHANI MANDIR W27 Z08 Tender ID: 2023_UAD_252357_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT ZONE 08 SHIVAJI NAGAR
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD NEAR SHIVANI HOUSE MANDAVA JHUGGI BASTI NEAR SHANI MANDIR W27 Z08
Contract No: 2020210288
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 MBS CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23ABKFM4907D1ZI) 167697.00 -1.00 166020.03 One Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Twenty
2.00 M B S ENTERPRISES(GSTN-23ETQPS7460P1ZL) 167697.00 1.00 169373.97 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MBS CONSTRUCTION(166020.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD NEAR SHIVANI HOUSE MANDAVA JHUGGI BASTI NEAR SHANI MANDIR W27 Z08 Tender ID: 2023_UAD_252357_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MBS CONSTRUCTION 166020.03 L1
2 M B S ENTERPRISES 169373.97 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].