Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹24,924
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Laying of 300mm dai NP-3 Sewar Pipe Line at Punjab Band wali Gali, Durga Mandir wali gali samay singh to surender futela and India Dairy wali gali Govind Nagar ward no 24
2026_NNSAH_1179697_1
WW/825/CFC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No 24
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹24,924
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of c.c road Including all required material T&P etc | 44 | sqm | 38 | ₹1,672 |
| 2 | (a) Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches. (where machine can not move ) SOR NO.251 | 48.88 | cum | 90 | ₹4,399.2 |
| 3 | Supply of 300 mm Ø NP-3 ISI Mark spigotted and socket non pressure pipe as per IS:458 conforming to IS:6382 ( As per up jal nigam sor) | 55 | Rm. | 640 | ₹35,200 |
| 4 | Laying and jointing of 300mm Ø RCC Np3 pipe including rubber ring and Alignment ,gradient up to depth in trench ( up jal nigam sor) | 55 | Rm. | 421.51 | ₹23,183.05 |
| 5 | Concrete with 4cm gauge ,brick blast,fine sand, of 1.25 FM and cement in proportion of 1:6:12 including supply of material , labour, tool and plant etc. (pwd sor ch-05 item no 273) As per direction by engineer in-charge | 5.75 | cum | 2,740 | ₹15,755 |
| 6 | M-150 Class brick work 1:4 including all required material T&P etc.( pwd sor ch-06 item no 305)As per direction by engineer in-charge | 3.44 | cum | 4,520 | ₹15,530.72 |
| 7 | 12mm Thick Plaster work mix ratio 1:3 including all required material T&P etc. ( pwd sor ch-13 item no 584) | 23.04 | sqm | 160 | ₹3,686.4 |
| 8 | Supply and Fixing of sewer mainhole cover heavy duty. | 5 | cum | 3,000 | ₹15,000 |
| 9 | Barricading of site with wooden ballies and bans etc.(as per pwd sor CH-20 Item no 10.3 new item no-1 )As per direction by engineer in-charge | 110 | Rm. | 65 | ₹7,150 |
| 10 | Making bandha in sewer line by sand filed bag and dewatering of mad mixed water (L.S) | 2 | Job | 5,000 | ₹10,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_2218368.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].