Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹2,940
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
TILE LANE AT DIFF SPOTS AT BRENTY A
2026_RDPR_320978_18
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹2,940
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying dry stone solling hand packed tightly including carriage | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position of specified grade of cement concrete in1:3:6 mix including curing excluding cost of centering and shuttering | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 5 | P/L of PCC of M 15 grade in side blocks using rich mix of concrete excluding cost of centring and shuttring. | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Carriage of sand aggregates by MT 15km | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Provision for signboard and photograph | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069358.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].