Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹5.2 L Quoted ₹37.41 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹37.97Rejected-AOC 472 1 CHISTI CHAMAN KISHAN GANJ NORTH DELHI DELHI 110007 UDYAM DL 04 0002011 07AEWPP2984G1ZR B R M | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110007 | ₹37.97 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹38.29Rejected-AOC 54 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹38.29 | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | 4₹38.66Rejected-AOC | ₹38.66 | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 42 SHED B METHUR VILLAGE PONNERI PULICAT ROAD THIRUVALLUR CHENNAI 601204 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601204 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURGA INDUSTRIES L2 | G.R. TRADERS L1 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES L4 | LAKSHMII TRADERS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | LT GI Pin | 14,000 | Nos. | 32.18 ₹37.97 | 31.8 ₹37.52 Lowest | 32.76 ₹38.66 | 32.45 ₹38.29 |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
2 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
SUPPLY OF LT GI PIN
2025_EB_604747_1
E-18/25-26, Dt.15.09.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender
documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
14 May 2026
17 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
2 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
LT GI Pin
DURGA INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1466299)
LAKSHMII TRADERS (BID ID -1473755)
SRIVARI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1473593)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
EnquiryLTGIPIN.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.00 MB
BOQ_722841.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].