Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 9:00 am5d left
GENERAL MANAGER
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD. MAHMUDABAD (OUDH), SITAPUR -261203
Repairing and Painting of Sugar Godown No. 02
2026_KSCMS_1182305_1
KSCM/575/C/GM/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
30 days
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD. MAHMUDABAD
PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
THE KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD
₹5,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairing and Painting of Sugar Godown No. 02 | |||||
| 1.01 | White washing two or more coat including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc., required for proper completion of the work | 2,137.4 | SQM | 16.79 | ₹35,886.95 |
| 1.02 | Finishing wall with water proof cement paint of required shade: (Two are more coat applied@ 3.28ltr./10Sqm) including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc., required for proper completion of the work. | 2,689.2 | SQM | 77.32 | ₹2,07,928.94 |
| 1.03 | Repairing of sugar godownwall. | 1 | Job LS | 20,000 | ₹20,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
TDGGGG1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
BOQ_2222682.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].