Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.9 L
EMD Value
₹71,748
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of damaged drain from Pal Dhaba to Mohan Mekin wall in Ward-38 Arthala by RCC.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_18
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹71,748
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by the Engineer-in- charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). PWD SOR 2022 17.3 | 2.02 | cum | 1,340 | ₹2,706.8 |
| - | Dismentling reinforced cement concrete or rainforced brick work including stacking of material as direction by the engineer incharge PWD SOR 2022 SI NO 17.3 | 40.99 | sqm | 600 | ₹24,594 |
| - | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil loam clay or sand including lift upto 1.50mtr and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth in the tranches PWD SOR 2022 SI NO 251(a) | 330 | cum | 110 | ₹36,300 |
| 4 | S/S of 22.4-53mm gauge stone ballaste with stacking for measurment etc all completion as per the direction of engineer incharge PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 21.59 | cum | 2,151.2 | ₹46,453.47 |
| - | R.c.c. work with cement approved coarsend and 2cm gauge approved stone ballaste in the proportion of 1;1.5:3 in lintel for door an window excluding supply of reinforced and its binding PWD SOR 2022 SI NO 283(a) | 144.6 | cum | 8,640 | ₹12,49,344 |
| - | S/F M.S. tor steel or plain in plain work such as R.C.C or r.b. work including brnding for proper shape as necessary including bending for proper complition of the work and including supply of all steel wasteage bend hools and authorised PWD SOR 2022 RMR | 90.81 | sqm | 8,166 | ₹7,41,554.46 |
| - | Hire charge of pump set of capacity 4000litres/hours DSR 2023 SINO 0011 | 25 | cum | 200 | ₹5,000 |
| - | Deduct cost of old brick | 13,197.49 | cum | -6 | - |
| - | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223031.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].