Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 44 uttari laddawala sthit sultan wali puliya par kadir se tanveer ke mkan tak rcc nala nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1179595_22
1020/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,062
EO
₹1.6 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Old and Damage Brick Work Including Stacking. (SI. No. 692) | 7 | cum | 400 | ₹2,800 |
| 2 | E/w in excavation in Liqued mud and under foul condition. Ordinary Soil. (SI. No. 251a) | 63 | cum | 112.5 | ₹7,087.5 |
| 3 | Laying base Concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb Mortar. (SI.No.273) | 35 | cum | 2,985 | ₹1,04,475 |
| 4 | RCC Work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for column and wall all Complete. (SI. No. 289) | 27 | cum | 7,800 | ₹2,10,600 |
| 5 | RCC Work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for slab all Complete. (SI. No. 284a) | 45 | cum | 7,400 | ₹3,33,000 |
| 6 | MS or Iron Work such as Reinforcement. | 61.25 | cum | 7,818 | ₹4,78,852.5 |
| 7 | M-150 Brick work in 1:4 c/cs Mortar in Super Structure. Including all Complete. (SI. No. 305a+309) | 16 | cum | 4,920 | ₹78,720 |
| 8 | 12mm Thick Plaster in 1:4 c/cs Mortar. (SI. No. 584a) | 69 | sqm | 160 | ₹11,040 |
| 9 | Laying PCC in 1:2:4 c/cs/sg all Complete. (SI. No. 279a) | 2.8 | cum | 5,750 | ₹16,100 |
| 10 | Cement concrete Pavment work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg, including all complete (SI. No. 1, New Item 9a Ch. No. 20) | 41 | cum | 7,300 | ₹2,99,300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_2218130.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .