Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 LRejected-Finance BAHIRSARBAMANGALAPARA JAILKHANA MATH BURDWAN | BURDWAN | BURDWAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹4.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,311
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Charman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan
REPAIRING OF ROAD WITHADJACENT DRAIN AT B BGHOSH ROAD FROMMUSAFIR KHANA TOMUSARAF HOSSAIN HOUSEVIA ADV. SOUKAT OSMANMALLICKHOUSE (APAS/01/260/111/0003)
2025_MAD_927672_1
WBMAD/APAS/31/111/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,311
18 Aug 2026
20 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
20 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
20 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Mousumi Das Created Date/Time: 16-Dec-2025 08:57 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/APAS/31/111/25-26/SL1 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_927672_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN, BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Name of Work:REPAIRING OF ROAD WITH ADJACENT DRAIN AT B.B GHOSE ROAD FROM MUSAFIRKHANA TO MUSARAF HOSSAIN VIA ADV.SOUKAT OSMAN MALLICK HOUSE in ward no.- 31 under Burdwan Municipality.
Contract No: WBMAD/APAS/31/111/2025-26/SL1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ADHPH4208H1ZO) BID ID -7386119 465541.90 0.11 466054.00 Four Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Fifty Four
2.00 SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN (GSTN-19AVKPS4629N1ZN) BID ID -7386268 465541.90 0.08 465914.33 Four Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourteen
3.00 AS ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7389810 465541.90 -0.10 465076.36 Four Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Seventy Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AS ENTERPRISE(465076.36)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/APAS/31/111/25-26/SL1 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_927672_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AS ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7389810) 465076.36 L1
2 SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN (BID ID -7386268) 465914.33 L2
3 JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7386119) 466054.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].