Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.0 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.0 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | 2₹1.2 CrAccepted-Finance KHAIRAPANKA MUNDAPOTTA BOMAKOI K NUAGUM GANJAM ODISHA | GANJAM | ODISHA | ₹1.2 Cr | 2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 3 | 3₹1.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | 3 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 4 | 3₹1.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | 3 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 5 | 3₹1.2 CrAccepted-Finance AT WORDNO 15 PS BOUCH TOAN DIST BOUCH PIN 762014 | BOUDH | ODISHA | 762014 | ₹1.2 Cr | 3 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Addl. Chief Engineer, Phulbani M.I. Circl
Addl. Chief Engineer, Phulbani M.I. Circle, Phulbani
Construction of Mahibila Check Dam near village Mahibila of Baragaon GP in Kantamal Block of Boudh District
2026_CEMIB_129225_2
ACEPMIC-01/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
300 days
Boundh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.2 L
Yes
11 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
30 May 2026
13 May 2026
29 May 2026
13 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation, loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means of all kinds of soil, including stoney earth, gravel and moorum etc. inter-spread with boulders up to ½ cum. Size with all lifts and de-lifts including trimming of slopes and bed to design section and depositing the excavated materials away from work site as per the specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge with all leads from the place of excavation complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer in charge. (measurement should be taken on finished level section) (over burden cutting) | - | one cum | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation of foundation in hard soil with initial lead and lift including rough dressing and leveling the bed and fit for laying concrete and depositing the excavated materials clear of work site as & where directed with all leads & lifts including showing shuttering propping bulla & dewatering from foundation if necessary etc. complete in all respect by the Engineer in charge. | 1 | one cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Excavation of foundation in D.I. Rock not requiring blasting to be removed by pick axes and crow bars and depositing excavated materials with 50m. initial lead and 1.50m. initial lift including rough dressing as per specification of the department including stacking useful materials separately with all labour charges and T&P charges required for this item as per direction of the Engineer in charge. | 1 | one cum | - | - |
| 4 | Cement Concrete (M 15) with 20 mm down grade crusher broken hard granite chips quarried & free from weathered skin of approved quality mixing by concrete mixer including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in position to proper slope and level and compacting by Vibrator in layers not exceeding 0.15m in depth finishing the exposed surface smooth including watering, curing for required period including cost, conveyance, royalty and other taxes of all materials labour, T&P materials required for this item complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | one cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 5 | Rainforced Cement concrete in (M 20) with 20 mm down grade hand broken hard granite chips quarried & free from weathered skin of approved quality mixing by concrete mixer including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in position to proper slope and level and compacting by Vibrator in layers not exceeding 0.15m in depth finishing the exposed surface smooth including watering, curing for required period including cost, conveyance, royalty and other taxes of all materials labour, T&P materials required for this item complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | one cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & removing rigid smooth centering & shuttering for R.C.C./ C.C works including false work including cost, conveyance, royalty & other taxes of all materials required for the work complete in all respect and dismantling the same after casting and proper curing including depositing the debris clear of work site with all leads & lifts delfts including supply of all labour and T & P required for the items etc. complete in all respect as directed by Engineer in charge. | - | one cum | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying, straightening, cutting, bending, binding and tying the HYSD bars and placing in position as reinforcement and anchoring including lapping where necessary, cost of HYSD bars & binding wire with all leads, lifts for bending yard to placement point including cost, conveyance, labour, T&P & all taxes required for this item etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | one qntl. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | Rough stone dry packing in aprons and revetments to all height with hard broken granite stone of size 30cm and above in all direction weighing 140Lbs/cft and above of approved quality, quarried and free from weathered skin including filling the interstices with small stones including cost, conveyance, royalty and all other taxes of all materials required for the work to proper slope and level etc, with supply of all labour and T&P required for the work etc, complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (1/6th. Volume will be deducted towards voids) | 1 | one cum | - | - |
| 9 | Filling of foundation with the excavated earth with all leads and lifts, delfts including watering and ramming in layers complete in all respect etc. completed as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 1 | one cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 10 | Earth work in hard or gravely soil with all leads and lifts, delfts and depth of cutting to proper slope and level including rough dressing and breaking the clods to maximum 0.30 cm (1’) in depth and depositing the excavated earth on bank to proper embankment and profile with all leads and lifts labour and depositing the balance spoil away from work site with all leads and lifts as directed by the Engineer in charge . | - | one cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.20 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
BOQ_591052.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].