Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.2 LAccepted-AOC 1 1A VANSITART ROW 2ND FLOOR ROOM NO 2 KOL 700 001 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹14.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹14.2 LRejected-Finance 1 1 A VANSATTART ROW 3RD FLOOR ROOM NO 2A | ₹14.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹14.2 LRejected-Finance 17 1 ABHOY HALDER LANE KOLKATA | KOLKATA | ₹14.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ORIENTAL ENGINEERING CO. L3 | ALOK ENTERPRISE. A Unit of Saket Trexim Pvt. Ltd. L1 | JDJ ENTERPRISE. A UNIT OF JDJ TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Operation including supervision & transshipment of 2000 ltr/hour capacity truck mounted mobile treatment unit(R.O process)along with pouch making machine for treating flood water/catchment water & production of treated safe drinking water after bottling in a pouch(capacity 350ml/500 ml.) as an when requred including arranging operator & helper for machine unit and driver for truck unit as directed by E.I.C (Rate includes wages, bonus, sundries, site expenditure, profit etc. Pouch making machine operator & helper should be provided with Gum boot & Apron (once in a year) including Bonus , PF, ESI . (Agency have to pay ESIC @3.25% , EPF @13% and Bonus @ 8.33% of Basic Rate i.e. Rs.-487/- of daily wages to each operator engaged in pump house, Sub-Station etc ) | 12 | /Month | 75,000 ₹9,00,000 | 74,972 ₹8,99,664 Lowest | 74,975 ₹8,99,700 |
| 2.00 | Cost of fuel and lubricant for movement of vehicle outside the actual placement of the vehicle as and when required by the department duly recorded with intimation and log book.(Rate of consumption of Diesel is 4 km/ltr.Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement) as per scope of work | 1,000 | /Km | 26.66 ₹26,660 | 26.63 ₹26,630 Lowest | 26.65 ₹26,650 |
| 3.00 | Cost of diesel for Generator set run for the machine unit as entered in the log book.(Rate of consumption of Diesel is @4 ltr/hr.Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement. as per scope of work | 500 | /Hour | 471 ₹2,35,500 | 467 ₹2,33,500 Lowest | 469 ₹2,34,500 |
| 4.00 | Cost of mobil for Generator set run for the machine unit as entered in the log book (Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement) as per scope of work | 500 | /Hour | 9.65 ₹4,825 | 9.61 ₹4,805 Lowest | 9.63 ₹4,815 |
| 5.00 | Incidental charges for movement of Vehicle also with its crew outside the district of actual allocation or more than 45 kms from the actual placement premises of the vehicle within or outside of the district including arrangement of temporary shelter in the form of camp and cost in the vicinity, fooding, lodging etc complete (Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement) .
(considering special ocation viz G.S mela, Mathua Mela, other Publick gathering , Govt. Program and Natural Calamities were MTU have to be detained long time) | 30 | /day | 940 ₹28,200 | 925 ₹27,750 Lowest | 930 ₹27,900 |
| 6.00 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | L.S | 2,15,133.3 ₹2,15,133.3 | 2,14,622.82 ₹2,14,622.82 Lowest | 2,14,841.7 ₹2,14,841.7 |
| 7.00 | Add: 1% Cess | 1 | L.S | 14,103.18 ₹14,103.18 | 14,069.72 ₹14,069.72 Lowest | 14,084.07 ₹14,084.07 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 12:35 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, BMD, PHED
Office of the Executive Engineer. Bankura Mechanical Division. P.H.E. Dte. Ailakundi, PO Kenduadihi, Bankura 722102.
Operation, Maintenance and Guarding of Mobile Water Treatment unit in the district of Bankura under Bankura Mechanical Division, P.H.E.Dte.
2026_PHED_1026786_75
WBPHED/EE/BMD/NIeT-3 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
365 days
Bankura
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹30,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
13 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation including supervision & transshipment of 2000 ltr/hour capacity truck mounted mobile treatment unit(R.O process)along with pouch making machine for treating flood water/catchment water & production of treated safe drinking water after bottling in a pouch(capacity 350ml/500 ml.) as an when requred including arranging operator & helper for machine unit and driver for truck unit as directed by E.I.C (Rate includes wages, bonus, sundries, site expenditure, profit etc. Pouch making machine operator & helper should be provided with Gum boot & Apron (once in a year) including Bonus , PF, ESI . (Agency have to pay ESIC @3.25% , EPF @13% and Bonus @ 8.33% of Basic Rate i.e. Rs.-487/- of daily wages to each operator engaged in pump house, Sub-Station etc ) | 12 | /Month | - | - |
| 2 | Cost of fuel and lubricant for movement of vehicle outside the actual placement of the vehicle as and when required by the department duly recorded with intimation and log book.(Rate of consumption of Diesel is 4 km/ltr.Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement) as per scope of work | 1,000 | /Km | 3 | ₹3,000 |
| 3 | Cost of diesel for Generator set run for the machine unit as entered in the log book.(Rate of consumption of Diesel is @4 ltr/hr.Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement. as per scope of work | 500 | /Hour | 4 | ₹2,000 |
| 4 | Cost of mobil for Generator set run for the machine unit as entered in the log book (Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement) as per scope of work | 500 | /Hour | 5 | ₹2,500 |
| 5 | Incidental charges for movement of Vehicle also with its crew outside the district of actual allocation or more than 45 kms from the actual placement premises of the vehicle within or outside of the district including arrangement of temporary shelter in the form of camp and cost in the vicinity, fooding, lodging etc complete (Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement) .
(considering special ocation viz G.S mela, Mathua Mela, other Publick gathering , Govt. Program and Natural Calamities were MTU have to be detained long time) | 30 | /day | 6 | ₹180 |
| 6 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | L.S | - | - |
| 7 | Add: 1% Cess | 1 | L.S | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 6.13 MB
BOQ_2534171.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].