Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC RLY STATION NEW HASIMARA JAIGAON ALIPURDUAR 735215 | JAIGAON | ALIPURDUAR | WEST BENGAL | 735215 | ₹4.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance above rate |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance above rate |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Bank solvency not submitted, no machinery papers submitted, no technical person related papers submitted, no OMEC submitted. |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,847
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
REGIONAL MANAGER WBTDCC
Regional office wbtdcc ltd jalpaiguri
Installation of 13 nos single unit stand alone solar PV street light as per WREDA Config 1 different places under within Madarihat Birpara Block
2026_WBTDL_1035083_2
89 /WBTDCC/IV-123 /25-26
Open Tender
Solar Street Lights
Lump-sum
30 days
BIRPARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹8,847
31 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of GI pole (hot dip galvanised) of 3mm thk with 100mm dia 6.0 mtr length pole with base plate 200mm x 200mm x 10mm with RCC foundation. | 13 | no | 7,000 | ₹91,000 |
| 2 | Supplying of 100WP poly/Mono crystalline module with IEC 61215, IEC 6173-1, 2 complience with any IS MNRE approved. | 13 | no | 2,800 | ₹36,400 |
| 3 | Supply of 12 watt Luminaries comprise of: a) 18W stand along LED philips / osram / equivallent reputed make with BIS certification. b) Charge controller should have over charge protection, deep discharge protection, battery reverse polarity protection, load short circuit protection, open circuit protection, panel reverse polarity protection, over temp. protection. c ) Automatic dusk to drawn controlling system to monitor LED operation. | 13 | no | 2,800 | ₹36,400 |
| 4 | Supplying of 12.8 volt , 42AH, Lithium ferrow phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries having BIS certificate) The batteries should have highr life expectacy, longer circle life, low discharge rate and fast charging facilities, battery should provide 12 hr battery backup. The battery must be provide with GI out door type batter box / Inbuilt in Luminaries. | 13 | no | 8,000 | ₹1,04,000 |
| 5 | Cable & wires (a) DC cable 4 sqmm-15M, (b) Control Cable LS. | 13 | L.S | 2,000 | ₹26,000 |
| 6 | Transportation, Installation & commisioning | 13 | L.S | 2,950 | ₹38,350 |
| 7 | Comprehensive maintanince for 05 yrs (min. 01 visit quarterly) | 13 | L.S | 3,000 | ₹39,000 |
| 8 | Cost of 18% GST charge | 1 | no | 66,807 | ₹66,807 |
| 9 | Cost of Labour welfare cess 1% | 1 | no | 4,381 | ₹4,381 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.69 MB
BOQ_2542510.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].