Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹35.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1. |
| 2 | L2₹35.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹35.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being not L1. |
| 3 | L3₹35.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹35.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being not L1. |
| 4 | L4₹36.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Being not L1. |
| 5 | L5₹37.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹37.2 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Being not L1. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | somyaenterprises L4 | nitin trading company L6 | Gurjit const co L5 | M/S MAA LAXMI CONSTRUCTION L2 | M/S DABAS CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling of brick work built in cement mortar including quoins, arches and pillars etc; complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 210 | Cum | 500 ₹1,05,000 | 100 ₹21,000 | 250 ₹52,500 | 51 ₹10,710 Lowest | 145 ₹30,450 | 51 ₹10,710 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Demolition of cement concrete of any descrip-tion and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Cum | 400 ₹4,000 | 100 ₹1,000 | 300 ₹3,000 | 51 ₹510 Lowest | 60 ₹600 | 51 ₹510 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Demolition of cement concrete is reinforced of any descrip-tion and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | Cum | 400 ₹800 | 100 ₹200 | 300 ₹600 | 51 ₹102 Lowest | 60 ₹120 | 51 ₹102 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Taking down cement plaster on brick wall including racking out joints, hacking for keys scrubbing down with water complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,000 | Sqm | 10 ₹30,000 | 20 ₹60,000 | 15 ₹45,000 | 8 ₹24,000 Lowest | 15 ₹45,000 | 8 ₹24,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | M&L for brick work with sub class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 mtr mean radius built in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 150 | Cum | 4,200 ₹6,30,000 | 4,800 ₹7,20,000 | 3,500 ₹5,25,000 Lowest | 5,100 ₹7,65,000 | 4,500 ₹6,75,000 | 5,150 ₹7,72,500 |
| 6.00 | All as per item No 5 here in before but except bricks including cleaning complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 60 | Cum | 4,000 ₹2,40,000 | 2,800 ₹1,68,000 | 2,500 ₹1,50,000 | 2,590 ₹1,55,400 | 2,320 ₹1,39,200 Lowest | 2,600 ₹1,56,000 |
| 7.00 | M&L for cement concrete 1:5:10 type E-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in sub base complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 5 | Cum | 3,500 ₹17,500 | 2,200 ₹11,000 | 2,000 ₹10,000 Lowest | 3,500 ₹17,500 | 3,800 ₹19,000 | 3,500 ₹17,500 |
| 8.00 | M&L for plain cement concrete (1:3:6) type C-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 65 | Cum | 4,200 ₹2,73,000 | 3,500 ₹2,27,500 | 2,400 ₹1,56,000 Lowest | 3,850 ₹2,50,250 | 3,900 ₹2,53,500 | 3,900 ₹2,53,500 |
| 9.00 | Providing precast cement concrete Type B0 1:2:4 set in C:M 1:4 louvres and jallies, 40mm thick measured solid, including all mouldings and frames, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 25 | Sqm | 450 ₹11,250 | 1,200 ₹30,000 | 1,000 ₹25,000 | 300 ₹7,500 Lowest | 900 ₹22,500 | 350 ₹8,750 |
| 10.00 | M&L for pre-cast RCC 1:2:4 type B-1 using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in drain cover slabs, of any thickness, size or shape including necessary from work, finished concrete surfaces fair and even in cement mortar set in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | Cum | 6,500 ₹13,000 | 5,500 ₹11,000 | 5,000 ₹10,000 | 4,900 ₹9,800 | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest | 4,900 ₹9,800 |
Tender Value
₹39 L
EMD Value
₹78,000
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Hans Ram Meena, IDSE
GE Kapurthala
Certain repairs to wall, fencing, gates, boundary wall etc under GE Kapurthala.
2026_MES_760136_2
8139/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Kapurthala
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE Kapurthala
₹78,000
1 Sept 2026
2 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of brick work built in cement mortar including quoins, arches and pillars etc; complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 210 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of cement concrete of any descrip-tion and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Demolition of cement concrete is reinforced of any descrip-tion and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Taking down cement plaster on brick wall including racking out joints, hacking for keys scrubbing down with water complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for brick work with sub class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 mtr mean radius built in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 150 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item No 5 here in before but except bricks including cleaning complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 60 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for cement concrete 1:5:10 type E-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in sub base complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for plain cement concrete (1:3:6) type C-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 65 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Providing precast cement concrete Type B0 1:2:4 set in C:M 1:4 louvres and jallies, 40mm thick measured solid, including all mouldings and frames, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for pre-cast RCC 1:2:4 type B-1 using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in drain cover slabs, of any thickness, size or shape including necessary from work, finished concrete surfaces fair and even in cement mortar set in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
BOQ_861395.xls
BOQ • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].