Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹35.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹38.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹38.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate to the contractor |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 1 NEAR RADHA SWAMI SATSANG BHAWAN ROHTAK ROAD BHIWANI 127021 | BHIWANI | BHIWANI | HARYANA | 127021 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Responsive |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE BHIWANI PANGHAL L AND C SOCIETY LTD. L1 | SHRI RAM CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply and fixing of copper bus bar duly tinned by means of SMC/ DMC type insulator high tensile nuts and bolts spring washers fixing go same in existing panel including bending, cutting in required shape and size insulation with colour coding heat srinkable PVC insulation complete in all respects. | 25 | Kg. | 748 ₹18,700 Lowest | 1,200 ₹30,000 |
| 2.00 | Providing and fixing digital metering equipment for LT cubical panel consisting of 96 mm x 96 mm 0-500 V, volt meter with selector switch amp meter (of required ratio upto 600/5 amp) with selector switch and required C.Ts 3 Nos. a set of 3 Nos. phase indication lamp RYB LED. | 1 | Each | 3,308.7 ₹3,308.7 Lowest | 4,500 ₹4,500 |
| 3.00 | S/E of LED street light of system voltage = 70/72 W IP 66 Multiple LED with lens optics and pressure die-cast aluminium housing for effective thermal management. Total system lumen of = 70 watt LED should be 8400 or above in cool day light (5700K), Lumen efficacy ) 110 lm/W, Power factor = 0.95, CRI =70, Average life =50000 hours, complete with all acessories as required with connections.
Make Havells , Bajaj , Philiphs | 4 | Each | 2,481.6 ₹9,926.4 Lowest | 2,800 ₹11,200 |
| 4.00 | S/E of surface/wall mounted (20W LED 4 feet fitting with Epoxy Powder coated white/Grey extruded aluminium channel housing for efficient heat dissipation. Total system lumen of 20 watt LED should be )2200 or above in cool day light (5700K to 6500K), Power factor)0.95, CRI )80, Average life )50000 hours. Complete with mounting Brackets and accessories as required with connections(Industrial) Make: Philips, Havells, Wipro, Bajaj | 2 | Each | 516.9 ₹1,033.8 Lowest | 700 ₹1,400 |
| 5.00 | Earth filling under floor with dune sand (tiba sand), brought from outside (any lead), in 20 cm layer including laying, dressing, watering ramming, consolidating, excavation, carriage, loading, unloading and compensation etc. complete (based on HSR 2021) . | 1.59 | cum | 229.3 ₹364.59 Lowest | 400 ₹636 |
| 6.00 | Earth filling under road/ parking with dune sand (tiba sand), brought from outside (any lead), in 25 cm layer including laying, dressing, watering rolling with road roller to specifications/ consolidating, excavation, carriage, loading, unloading and compensation etc. complete | 258.84 | cum | 209.3 ₹54,175.21 Lowest | 400 ₹1,03,536 |
| 7.00 | Providing and fixing C.I grating over 100 mm dia rain water pipe, fixed in position, complete in all respects | 1 | Each | 79.2 ₹79.2 Lowest | 200 ₹200 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing 8 gauge G.I wire for making rings and hooks for reinforced concrete posts including bending, binding and placing in position, complete in all respects. | 65 | Kg. | 105.5 ₹6,857.5 Lowest | 140 ₹9,100 |
| 9.00 | Providing and fixing 0 feet and 4 inch long M.S pipe of 3/4 inch dia embedded in RCC posts, complete in all respects as per architectural drawing and design | 41 | Each | 18.2 ₹746.2 Lowest | 40 ₹1,640 |
| 10.00 | Providing and fixing 100 mm long PVC pipe of 15 mm i/dia of Supreme/ Prince make, fixed in RCC posts during casting, complete in all respects as per instruction of Engineer-in-charge | 884 | Each | 8.2 ₹7,248.8 Lowest | 10 ₹8,840 |
Tender Value
₹39.0 L
EMD Value
₹78,034
Closing Date
7 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Dinesh Kumar
EO-cum-CE Office
The proposal under consideration covers the cost of civil and EI works i. It has been proposed to construct a store room.
2026_HRY_499590_1
202675DF3082 D132 456D 85CD FB934AD9C177829CCS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Hisar
As per CBD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹78,034
Yes
31 Aug 2026
29 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
1 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
1 Feb 2026
1 Feb 2026 - 3 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].