Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAccepted-AOC ASATI WARD NO 01 DAMOH M P | DAMOH | DAMOH | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹7.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC as being lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹8.0 LRejected-Finance DAMOH DAMOH MADHYA PRADESH | ₹8.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance as per BOQ Chart |
| 3 | L3₹8.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance as per BOQ Chart |
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
10 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO DAMOH
OFFICE OF THE MUNCIPAL COUNCIL DAMOH
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT CIVIL WARD NO. 05 FROM VARIOUS PLACES
2025_UAD_449359_1
NP/DAMOH/2025/1687/3
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
DAMOH
AS PER NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,000
18 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
10 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
10 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Surendra Ahirwar Created Date/Time: 29-Nov-2025 02:52 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT CIVIL WARD NO. 05 FROM VARIOUS PLACES Tender ID: 2025_UAD_449359_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar Palika Parishad Damoh
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT CIVIL WARD NO. 05 FROM VARIOUS PLACES. 1. CONS. OF CC ROAD AT CIVIL WARD 05 FROM BEHIND OF SONI MATA MANDIR TO RAMU RAJAK HOUSE. 2. CONS. OF CC ROAD AT CIVIL WARD 05 FROM SHANTI NAGAR PARK BOTH SIDE
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GANDHI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23AAIFG9960B3ZF) BID ID -1360092 992908.000 -19.860 795716.471 Seven Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 M S CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1360904 992908.000 -20.300 791347.676 Seven Lakh Ninty One Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Seven
3.00 SINGHAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1359317 992908.000 -15.550 838510.806 Eight Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Ten
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M S CONSTRUCTION(791347.676)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT CIVIL WARD NO. 05 FROM VARIOUS PLACES Tender ID: 2025_UAD_449359_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M S CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1360904) 791347.676 L1
2 GANDHI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1360092) 795716.471 L2
3 SINGHAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER (BID ID -1359317) 838510.806 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].