Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,944
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
C/O TILE PATH FROM H/O AB RAHIM DAR AND OTHERS AT SK BALA B
2026_RDPR_318923_2
NIT43
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,944
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Proving stone soling hand packed in excavated trench incl. Ramming ,levelling and incl all carraiges of material | 4.3 | CUM | 1,200 | ₹5,160 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete 1:4:8 mix ratio M 7.5 using 20 mm nominal size agg excluding cost of shuttering i/c curing | 5.45 | CUM | 5,202.9 | ₹28,355.81 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete 1:3:6 mix ratio M10 using 20 mm nominal size agg excluding cost of shuttering i/c curing | 4.11 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹23,565.1 |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. incl all carraiges | 102.79 | Sqm | 816.15 | ₹83,892.06 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand and Aggregate by MT 20 KM | 12.9 | CUM | 409 | ₹5,276.1 |
| 6 | Add cost of of sign board and photograph & dressing | 1 | Nos | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_1053641.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].