Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5,788.13Admitted-Finance JAIPUR | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302001 | ₹5,788.13 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance A 11 MOHAN VILAS VIVEKANAND MARG C SCHEME JAIPUR 302001 | JAIPUR | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302001 | ₹1.7 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹3.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | ₹3.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | ₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance C 13 1 BASEMENT 2ND FLOOR 3RD FLOOR BLOCK C WAZIRPUR WAZIRPUR INDUSTRIAL AREA NORTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110052 | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110052 | ₹6.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AstraZeneca Pharma India Limited | LORD PHARMA | Nivati Health Pvt. Ltd. | A. C. SURGIPHARMA PVT. LTD. | SHIV MEDICAL STORE | AGARWAL DISTRIBUTERS | YES ASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inj. Artesunate Injection 120 mg [Each Combo Pack contains Artesunate Inj 120 mg Vial, Sodium Bicarbonate Inj IP 5% (2ml Amp), Sodium Chloride Inj IP 0.9% (10ml Amp)] | 1 | Combo Pack | 1 ₹1 Lowest | 21.21 ₹22.27 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | - | - | 39 ₹40.95 | 500 ₹512 |
| 2.00 | Inj. Azithromycin 10 ml vial equaivelent to 500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 38.39 ₹40.31 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | - | - | 48 ₹50.4 | - |
| 3.00 | Inj. Caspofungin 50 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 2,205.42 ₹2,315.69 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | 1,995.84 ₹2,095.63 | 977.5 ₹1,026.38 | 1,250 ₹1,312.5 | - |
| 4.00 | Inj. Caspofungin 70 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 2,404.84 ₹2,525.08 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | 1,995.84 ₹2,095.63 | 920 ₹966 | 1,450 ₹1,522.5 | - |
| 5.00 | Inj. Cefipime 1000 mg + Tazobactum 125 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 120.36 ₹126.38 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | 102 ₹107.1 | - | 90 ₹94.5 | 69 ₹72.45 |
| 6.00 | inj. Cefoperazone 1gm+Tazobactum 125 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 220.54 ₹231.57 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | - | - | 45 ₹47.25 | 44 ₹46.2 |
| 7.00 | Inj. Cefoperazone 500 mg IP | 1 | Vial | - | - | 1 ₹1 Lowest | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Inj. Ceftazidime 1gm+Sulbactam 500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 682.69 ₹716.82 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | - | - | 120 ₹126 | - |
| 9.00 | Inj. Ceftazidime+ Avibactum 2 gm+500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 682.63 ₹716.76 | 1 ₹1 Lowest | 445 ₹467.25 | - | 475 ₹498.75 | 624 ₹655.2 |
| 10.00 | Inj. Ceftriaxone 1000 mg and Sulbactam 500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | 33.33 ₹35 | 29 ₹30.45 Lowest | 62 ₹65.1 | - | 29 ₹30.45 Lowest | - |
Tender Value
₹10 Cr
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
3 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Medical Suprintendent cum Member Secretary, RMRS
SMS Hospital, Jaipur
Generic Drugs and Medicines (EDL and NRD)
2025_SMSMC_497030_1
2018_26.08.2025
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
730 days
SMS Hospital
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
Yes
Medical Suprintendent, SMS Hospital, Jaipur
₹20 L
Yes
SMS Hospital, Jaipur
11 May 2026
29 Aug 2025
4 Oct 2025
29 Aug 2025
3 Oct 2025
10 Sept 2025
4 Sept 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj. Artesunate Injection 120 mg [Each Combo Pack contains Artesunate Inj 120 mg Vial, Sodium Bicarbonate Inj IP 5% (2ml Amp), Sodium Chloride Inj IP 0.9% (10ml Amp)] | 1 | Combo Pack | - | - |
| 2 | Inj. Azithromycin 10 ml vial equaivelent to 500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 3 | Inj. Caspofungin 50 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 4 | Inj. Caspofungin 70 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 5 | Inj. Cefipime 1000 mg + Tazobactum 125 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 6 | inj. Cefoperazone 1gm+Tazobactum 125 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 7 | Inj. Cefoperazone 500 mg IP | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 8 | Inj. Ceftazidime 1gm+Sulbactam 500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 9 | Inj. Ceftazidime+ Avibactum 2 gm+500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
| 10 | Inj. Ceftriaxone 1000 mg and Sulbactam 500 mg | 1 | Vial | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
2018BidDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.09 MB
BOQ_886024.xls
BOQ • 1.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].