Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹5.3 LRejected-Finance BHOJANPUR DAWAGURI COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | ₹5.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,608
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BDO, COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
REPAIRING WORKS FOR 2 NOS SCHOOL AND AWC (AWC NO-498, 228) AT DIFFERENT LOCATION IN BOOTH NO 04/67 HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/67/0001, APAS/01/004/67/0002, APAS/01/004/67/0003 UNDER CHANDAMARI GP WITHIN COOCH BEHAR-I PS.
2025_ZPHD_958435_6
e-NIT No.- 41/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹900
₹10,608
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
28 Aug 2026
25 Nov 2025
25 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
23 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 04:47 PM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 41/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-06 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_958435_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Develeopment Officer Cooch Behar-I Block in the district Cooch Behar
Name of Work: REPAIRING WORKS FOR 2 NOS SCHOOL AND AWC (AWC NO-498, 228) AT DIFFERENT LOCATION IN BOOTH NO 04/67 HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/67/0001, APAS/01/004/67/0002, APAS/01/004/67/0003 UNDER CHANDAMARI GP WITHIN COOCH BEHAR-I PS
Contract No: e-NIT No.- 41/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-06(SIX)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Abu Bakkar Miah (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7715948 530395.00 -0.10 529864.61 Five Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 NABIUL MIYA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7715537 530395.00 -0.20 529334.21 Five Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Four
3.00 Moksudia Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7716011 530395.00 -0.05 530129.80 Five Lakh Thirty Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NABIUL MIYA(529334.21)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 41/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-06 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_958435_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NABIUL MIYA (BID ID -7715537) 529334.21 L1
2 Abu Bakkar Miah (BID ID -7715948) 529864.61 L2
3 Moksudia Construction (BID ID -7716011) 530129.80 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].