Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹29.3 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO LESS BID CAPACITY |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Pradeep Kumar Satapathy L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing and grubbing jungles including uprooting tank vegetation, grass bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth up to 300mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviciable material and stacking of useful materials with supply of all labour T & P and all taxes as per prevailing norm etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 10,000 | Sqm | 0.27 ₹2,700 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantling brick or stone masonry in clay, lime or cement mortar including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris with all leads & lifts including all labour, taxes as per prvailing norm, T & P etc. required for the item & as per direction of engineer-in-charge. | 13.41 | Cum | 1,569.9 ₹21,052.36 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Excavation of foundation to proper profile in all kinds of soil with all leads and lifts including dressing and leveling the bed to proper slope and level and making it fit for laying concrete and depositing the excavated materials clear of work site within all leads and lifts etc including dewatering from foundation if necessary etc with supply of all labour, all taxes as per prevailing norm and T&P required for the work etc complete in all respects as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 11.49 | Cum | 269.7 ₹3,098.85 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Watering earth work upto the O M C condition and compaction by sheepfoot rollers /by standard vibrator / short drum width vibratory power roller to earth layers not exceeding 22.5cm to 95% of MDD (maximum dry density) including hire and running charges of the all machineries,labour, all taxes as per prevailing norm, T&P and water complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement to be taken on the finished compacted section of the fill under O M C condition). | 5,099.13 | Cum | 47.2 ₹2,40,678.94 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Excavation, loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means of all kinds of soil including stony earth, gravel and moorum etc. interspread with boulders up to 1/2 cum size with all lifts and delifts including dressing of slopes and bed to design level & section ( benching & stripping of Dam )and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site as per the specification from the place of excavation including supply of all labour, all taxes as per norm, construction & maintaining haul roads required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 703.79 | Cum | 83.6 ₹58,836.84 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Excavation of the approved type of soil in approved borrow area by mechanical means, loading into and transportation by mechanical means and unloading the soil on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface including spreading & levelling the earth in layers of 22.5cm thick to make ready for watering and compaction with dozers/ by standard vibrator / short drum width vibratory power roller but excluding watering & compaction in dams and dykes for all heights including construction, maintenance, watering and lighting of haul road and borrow area including hire & running charges of all materials, labour all taxes as per prevailing norm etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.(Measurement will be taken in the finished approved level section. 1/6th volume will be deducted towards settlement for embankment only) | 5,099.13 | Cum | 83.8 ₹4,27,307.09 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Excavation, loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means of all kinds of soil including stony earth, gravel and moorum etc. interspread with boulders up to 1/2 cum size with all lifts and delifts including dressing of slopes and bed to design level & section ( benching & stripping of Dam )and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site as per the specification from the place of excavation including supply of all labour, all taxes as per norm, construction & maintaining haul roads required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Benching) | 900 | Cum | 83.6 ₹75,240 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Fine dressing of earth work in slope of Dam & canal embankment including trimmed to required profile and turfing with best compacted dub grass sods with all leads and lifts including periodical watering with labour, all other taxes as per prevailing norm and T & P till survival of the turf etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. (Measurement and Payment will be made on survival of the turf. ) | 3,174.12 | Sqm | 30.3 ₹96,175.84 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing rigid, smooth centering & shuttering for concrete works including false work and including cost, conveyance, royalty & other taxes of all materials required for the work complete in all respect and dismantling the same after casting and curing with water for specified period including depositing the debris clear of work site with all leads & lifts, delfts including supply of all labour, all tases as per prevailing norm and T & P required for the items etc. complete in all respect as directed by Engineer-in-charge. (For Foundation and Plinth) | 80.04 | Sqm | 247.3 ₹19,793.89 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Filling foundation & plinth with excavated materials including watering & ramming to all heights with all leads & lifts with supply of all labour, all taxes as per norm and T&P required for the work etc complete in all respects as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 234.6 | Cum | 149.8 ₹35,143.08 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹29.3 L
EMD Value
₹29,300
Closing Date
24 Jul 2024, 3:00 pmClosed
SE, M.I. Division Ganjam-I, Brahmapur
O/O SE, M.I. Division Ganjam-I, Brahmapur, Engg. School Road, Berhampur
Balance work of Kandulibandha under OIIPCRA in Seragada Block of Ganjam District
2024_CEMIB_103475_4
OIIPCRA-W2-GM-I-01/2024-25
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
120 days
Sheragada
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹29,300
O/O SE, M.I. Division Ganjam-I, Brahmapur
18 Aug 2026
4 Jul 2024
24 Jul 2024
4 Jul 2024
24 Jul 2024
4 Jul 2024
4 Jul 2024 - 10 Jul 2024
10 Jul 2024
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].