Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹15.0 LAccepted-AOC SURESH NAGAR BIJLIYA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹15.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially accepted |
| 2 | 2₹16.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 3 | 3₹17.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.9 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 4 | 4₹18.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.5 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
| 5 | 5₹20.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.4 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance NOT QUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹20.6 L
EMD Value
₹41,188
Closing Date
31 Jul 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Laying of paver block and boundary wall in Eidgah in ward no 23
2024_UDD_88772_11
NIT/RGH/NP/05/2024-25(2nd call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹41,188
Yes
27 Apr 2026
26 Jul 2024
1 Aug 2024
26 Jul 2024
31 Jul 2024
26 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Manish Kumar Created Date/Time: 02-Sep-2024 05:19 PM Tender Title: Laying of paver block and boundary wall in Eidgah in ward no 23 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88772_11
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: Laying of paver block and boundary wall in Eidgah in ward no 23
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/05/2024-25 (2nd call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MD SHAMIM ANSARI (GSTN-20AJLPA4940R1Z3) BID ID -608089 2059395.09 -1.10 2036741.74 Twenty Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty One
2.00 M/S MD. IDRISH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AAIPI6440C1ZD) BID ID -608455 2059395.09 -21.50 1616625.15 Sixteen Lakh Sixteen Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 KALAM ANSARI (GSTN-20ARXPA3776H1Z0) BID ID -608487 2059395.09 -13.14 1788790.58 Seventeen Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty
4.00 BABLU KUMAR MODI (GSTN-20CSYPM9392M1ZO) BID ID -608578 2059395.09 -26.95 1504388.11 Fifteen Lakh Four Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Eight
5.00 M/S TAHSIM AHMAD(GSTN-NA)--608228 2059395.09 -10.00 1853455.58 Eighteen Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU KUMAR MODI(1504388.11)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying of paver block and boundary wall in Eidgah in ward no 23 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88772_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU KUMAR MODI 1504388.11 L1
2 M/S MD. IDRISH CONSTRUCTION 1616625.15 L2
3 KALAM ANSARI 1788790.58 L3
4 M/S TAHSIM AHMAD 1853455.58 L4
5 M/S MD SHAMIM ANSARI 2036741.74 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_119713.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].