Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC 36 151 E 73 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 02 | ₹8.4 L Quoted ₹7.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹7.2 LRejected-AOC 36 151 E 25 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 02 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 621011 | ₹7.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI VAITHEESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | TAM AND CO L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete dismantling and cleaning of ACW pump parts such as pump stool, motor stool, column pipes, pump shaft, shaft coupling, impellers and pump casing etc., re assembling the pump. | 3 | Nos | 58,745 ₹1,76,235 Lowest | 59,000 ₹1,77,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for cutting, renewal of existing worn-out wear rings, renewal of worn out line shaft and sleeves, line shaft bearings, inter bowl and bearings, inter bowl sleeves, pack box bearing and top shaft sleeves etc., if necessary and checking the trueness of line shafts etc., | 3 | Nos | 6,700 ₹20,100 Lowest | 6,750 ₹20,250 |
| 3.00 | Charges for measuring overall lift, providing correct lift and locking with lock nut. Alignment of ACW pump with motor after tightening of motor bed bolts and finally observation and attending of minor defects if noticed during trial run of ACW pump including correcting the misalignment of base plate with pump Stool piece. | 3 | Nos | 14,200 ₹42,600 Lowest | 14,500 ₹43,500 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Painting two coats of enamel light bus green paint including cleaning the surface of the painting area of pump components, ACW supply and return water pipe lines of stage-I & II from miscellaneous sump water tank to rear side of MRT lab. | 1,497 | M2 | 92 ₹1,37,724 Lowest | 95 ₹1,42,215 |
| 5.00 | Charges for painting with one coat of rust convertor, one coat of epoxy red oxide primer and one coat of epoxy high build coal tar one over the other with proper intervals of pump column pipes, bowl assembly etc., immersed in water. | 51.94 | M2 | 208 ₹10,803.52 Lowest | 210 ₹10,907.4 |
| 6.00 | Charges for dynamic Balancing of Impellers of Aux CW pump of capacity 500m3/ 4 stages with shaft. (If necessary) | 3 | Nos | 15,788 ₹47,364 Lowest | 16,000 ₹48,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for Overhauling of 300mm/ 350MM/ Butter fly valve/ Gate valve/ Globe valve / NRV of 150 /300 Class by dismantling cleaning and renewing the worn out parts. | 3 | Nos | 7,155 ₹21,465 Lowest | 7,250 ₹21,750 |
| 8.00 | Charges for Transportation of the Impellers with shaft for carrying out dynamic balancing for Sl.No-6.(If necessary) | 3 | Nos | 7,880 ₹23,640 Lowest | 8,000 ₹24,000 |
| 9.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required for sl.no.4 dismantling after completion of work. | 3 | Nos | 12,937 ₹38,811 Lowest | 13,000 ₹39,000 |
| 10.00 | Charges for reconditioning of eroded and damaged Surface Discharge Head by cutting and removal of the outer body, reconditioning of the pump discharge head by cleaning, cutting, Bending & profile forming and welding with new plate, re-fixing the outer body plate & strengthening the same by providing stiffeners and carrying out hydraulic testing of the surface discharge head for any leakages. | 1 | No | 62,787 ₹62,787 Lowest | 63,000 ₹63,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,700
Closing Date
12 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS 1 CA RWS Overhauling of Auxiliary Cooling Water Pumps 3Nos and Reconditioning of surface discharge head including painting of pump accessories and ACW pipe lines etc
2025_EB_618478_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / CA /OT.328 / 2025 -26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,700
Yes
29 May 2026
29 Oct 2025
13 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
12 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_739269.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].