Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAdmitted-Finance 13 2 R N T ROAD GEETA COLONY UJJAIN M P | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAYAPATI CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dewatering arrangement including fixing of low head high discharge mud pump with suction of delivery pipe as required | 150 | Kl | 60 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Manufacturing of special and pipes made out steel plate of HR coils 8MM to 10 MM thick plate in shape and size condition I/C cost of steel plate and other electricals and mechanical material i/c submerged are welding i/c cost of transportation, loading & unloading complete pipe and special barel piece, gap piece, spigot and socket end, plain & socket clamp etc.as per site condition | 50 | Kg | 125 ₹6,250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Hire charges for diesel generator set / electric connection from electric pole for cutting, welding of MS pipe and dewatering work and lightening arrangement etc. complete | 2 | Per day | 5,350 ₹10,700 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for lighteing, berickating and traffic diverting from leackage site with safety arrangement during leackage repairing work i/c fixing of bulli, wire rop, alojan lamp, cuation board, caution flag for the traffic diversion and removing all these material after completion of work from site i/c loading, unloading & 1 Days X12 Month | 3 | Per day | 5,350 ₹16,050 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing gland rope 6 mm dia as per IS 5414days 1995 make champion/turner/ equivalent | 5 | Kg | 360 ₹1,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing gland rope 10 mm dia as per IS 5414- 1995 make champion/turner/ equivalent | 5 | Kg | 360 ₹1,800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Provision for making arrangement for electricity from MPEB to run welding transformer, de watering pump and grinding machine, lamp etc.complete at site. | 2 | Per job | 5,250 ₹10,500 Lowest |
| 8.00Manufacturing and supply of MS valve operating key and following size of sluice volve made out by single piece as per standard and site condition | ||||
| 8.10 | 150 mm dia | 2 | Nos | 5,250 ₹10,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing & fixing of neoprence rubber sheet 3 & 6 mm as per I.S.-638-1979Make TRPL/National/Equivalent | 8 | Kg | 210 ₹1,680 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,560
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PHE Maintenance Division
Rajasv Colony Dashara Maidan Ujjain
Annual sluice valve Repairing of different size D.I./C.I. at Ward 16 and 19 Area Zone 02.
2026_UAD_507385_1
PHE/E-TENDER 138/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
365 days
Ujjain
Please refer Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,560
7 Aug 2026
14 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewatering arrangement including fixing of low head high discharge mud pump with suction of delivery pipe as required | 150 | Kl | - | - |
| 2 | Manufacturing of special and pipes made out steel plate of HR coils 8MM to 10 MM thick plate in shape and size condition I/C cost of steel plate and other electricals and mechanical material i/c submerged are welding i/c cost of transportation, loading & unloading complete pipe and special barel piece, gap piece, spigot and socket end, plain & socket clamp etc.as per site condition | 50 | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | Hire charges for diesel generator set / electric connection from electric pole for cutting, welding of MS pipe and dewatering work and lightening arrangement etc. complete | 2 | Per day | - | - |
| 4 | Charges for lighteing, berickating and traffic diverting from leackage site with safety arrangement during leackage repairing work i/c fixing of bulli, wire rop, alojan lamp, cuation board, caution flag for the traffic diversion and removing all these material after completion of work from site i/c loading, unloading & 1 Days X12 Month | 3 | Per day | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing gland rope 6 mm dia as per IS 5414days 1995 make champion/turner/ equivalent | 5 | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing gland rope 10 mm dia as per IS 5414- 1995 make champion/turner/ equivalent | 5 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | Provision for making arrangement for electricity from MPEB to run welding transformer, de watering pump and grinding machine, lamp etc.complete at site. | 2 | Per job | - | - |
| 8Manufacturing and supply of MS valve operating key and following size of sluice volve made out by single piece as per standard and site condition | |||||
| 8.1 | 150 mm dia | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Providing & fixing of neoprence rubber sheet 3 & 6 mm as per I.S.-638-1979Make TRPL/National/Equivalent | 8 | Kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.28 MB
condition.pdf
Other Document • 0.22 MB
BOQ_611203.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].