Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, PGIMER, Chd
Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, PGIMER, Chd
Rectification of leakage and other allied civil works in welfare office and post office, Sector 12, PGIMER, Chd
2026_PGIME_923557_1
PGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/179
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Welfare office and post office
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,700
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 mm thick fine dressed stone flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand), including pointing with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment to match the shade of stone. | |||||
| 1.1 | Red sand stone | 4.46 | Sqm | 1,526.05 | ₹6,806.18 |
| 2Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main "T" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross "T" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main "T" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross "T" of length 600 mm and | |||||
| 2.1 | size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like diffusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main "T" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 2.2 | GI Metal Ceiling Lay in plain Tegular edge Global white color tiles of size 595x595 mm, and 0.5 mm thick with 8 mm drop; made of G I sheet having galvanizing of 100 gms/sqm (both sides inclusive) and electro statically polyester powder coated of thickness 60 microns (minimum), including factory painted after bending. | 86.43 | Sqm | 1,902.95 | ₹1,64,471.97 |
| 315 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : | |||||
| 3.1 | 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 6.97 | Sqm | 383 | ₹2,669.51 |
| 4 | Regrading terracing of mud phaska covered with tiles or brick, in cement mortar by dismantling tiles or bricks, removing mud plaster, preparing the surface of mud phaska to proper slope, relaying mud plaster gobri leaping and tiles or bricks, grouted in cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand), including replacing unserviceable tiles or bricks with new ones and disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground (the cost of the new tiles or brick excluded), all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 44.61 | Sqm | 696.05 | ₹31,050.79 |
| 5Providing and laying APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified prefabricated five layer 3 mm thick water proofing membrane, black finished reinforced with non-woven polyester matt consisting of a coat of bitumen primer for bitumen membrane @ 0.40 litre/sqm by the same membrane manufacture of density at 25°C, 0.87-0.89 kg/ litre and viscocity 70-160 cps. Over the primer coat the layer of membrane shall be laid using Butane Torch and sealing all joints etc, and preparing the surface complete. The vital physical and chemical parameters of the membrane shall be as under : Joint strength in longitudinal and transverse direction at 23°C as 650/ 450N/ 5cm. Tear strength in longitudinal and transverse direction as 300/250N. Softening point of membrane not less than 150°C. Cold flexibility shall be upto -2°C when tested in accordance with ASTM, D - 5147. The laying of membrane shall be got done through the authorised applicator of the manufacturer of membrane : | |||||
| 5.1 | 3 mm thick | 312.27 | Sqm | 560.95 | ₹1,75,167.86 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.27 MB
BOQ_970521.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .