Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹62.4 L
EMD Value
₹74,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EE Mech EI Maint
EE Mech EI Maint Municipal workshop R S Nimkar Marg Byculla
Fabrication and Installation of informative LED sign board with various allied work at various fire station in city Area
2026_MCGM_1332453_1
Dy Ch E M and E 1667 City
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
municipal work shop
please refer tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹18,847
₹74,000
Dy Ch E M and E City
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, installtion , Testing & commissioning of 5MP DomeCCTV Camera with 50 mtr. IR -Camera Type: Bullet | Image Sensor: 5MP CMOS Sensor | Resolution: 2592 × 1944 | Lens: 2.8mm / 3.6mm / 6mm | IR Range: 50m (IR Night Vision) | Video Compression: H.265 / H.264 | Frame Rate: 25/30 fps @ 5MP | Connectivity: Wired (PoE) | Power Supply: DC 12V / PoE (802.3af) | Weatherproof Rating: IP66 | Vandal Resistance: IK10 (Vandal-Resistant) | ONVIF Support: Yes (ONVIF Profile S/G/T) | SD Card Support: Yes (MicroSD up to 512GB) | Supported Protocols: TCP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, RTSP, FTP, DHCP, NTP, SMTP, SNMP, UPnP, IPv4/IPv6 | Body Material: Full Metallic Body | Operating Temperature: -30°C to 60°C (-22°F to 140°F) | WDR (Wide Dynamic Range): Yes (120dB WDR) | DNR (Digital Noise Reduction): 3D DNR | Audio Support: Built-in Mic / External Audio Input | Smart Features: Motion/No Motion Detection, Tamper Detection, Trip/No Trip Detection, Object Intrusion/Zone Intrusion | Certifications: BIS, CE, IP67, IK10, CE, FCC, Cyber Security Compliance. Make - Matrix, CP Plus & Pramahikvision, Honeywell & Vivotek. | 2 | Nos | 20,410 | ₹40,820 |
| 2 | Supply, installtion , Testing & commissioning of 5MP Bullet CCTV Camera with 50 mtr. IR -Camera Type: Bullet | Image Sensor: 5MP CMOS Sensor | Resolution: 2592 × 1944 | Lens: 2.8mm / 3.6mm / 6mm | IR Range: 50m (IR Night Vision) | Video Compression: H.265 / H.264 | Frame Rate: 25/30 fps @ 5MP | Connectivity: Wired (PoE) | Power Supply: DC 12V / PoE (802.3af) | Weatherproof Rating: IP66 | Vandal Resistance: IK10 (Vandal-Resistant) | ONVIF Support: Yes (ONVIF Profile S/G/T) | SD Card Support: Yes (MicroSD up to 512GB) | Supported Protocols: TCP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, RTSP, FTP, DHCP, NTP, SMTP, SNMP, UPnP, IPv4/IPv6 | Body Material: Full Metallic Body | Operating Temperature: -30°C to 60°C (-22°F to 140°F) | WDR (Wide Dynamic Range): Yes (120dB WDR) | DNR (Digital Noise Reduction): 3D DNR | Audio Support: Built-in Mic / External Audio Input | Smart Features: Motion/No Motion Detection, Tamper Detection, Trip/No Trip Detection, Object Intrusion/Zone Intrusion | Certifications: BIS, CE, IP67, IK10, CE, FCC, Cyber Security Compliance. Make - Matrix, CP Plus & Pramahikvision, Honeywell & Vivotek. | 8 | Nos | 20,410 | ₹1,63,280 |
| 3 | Supply, installtion , Testing & commissioning of 2MP PTZ CCTV Camera with 100 mtr. IR -Camera Type: Bullet | Image Sensor: 5MP CMOS Sensor | Resolution: 2592 × 1944 | Lens: 2.8mm / 3.6mm / 6mm | IR Range: 50m (IR Night Vision) | Video Compression: H.265 / H.264 | Frame Rate: 25/30 fps @ 5MP | Connectivity: Wired (PoE) | Power Supply: DC 12V / PoE (802.3af) | Weatherproof Rating: IP66 | Vandal Resistance: IK10 (Vandal-Resistant) | ONVIF Support: Yes (ONVIF Profile S/G/T) | SD Card Support: Yes (MicroSD up to 512GB) | Supported Protocols: TCP/IP, HTTP, HTTPS, RTSP, FTP, DHCP, NTP, SMTP, SNMP, UPnP, IPv4/IPv6 | Body Material: Full Metallic Body | Operating Temperature: -30°C to 60°C (-22°F to 140°F) | WDR (Wide Dynamic Range): Yes (120dB WDR) | DNR (Digital Noise Reduction): 3D DNR | Audio Support: Built-in Mic / External Audio Input | Smart Features: Motion/No Motion Detection, Tamper Detection, Trip/No Trip Detection, Object Intrusion/Zone Intrusion | Certifications: BIS, CE, IP67, IK10, CE, FCC, Cyber Security Compliance. Make - Matrix, CP Plus & Pramahikvision, Honeywell & Vivotek. | 2 | Nos | 72,491 | ₹1,44,982 |
| 4 | Supply, installation ,testing & commissioning of 16-Channel NVR 2 HDD-Number of Channels: 16 Channels (Supports 16 IP Cameras) | Supported Resolution: Up to 4K (8MP) per channel | Compression Format: H.265 / H.264 / H.265+ | Video Output: HDMI (4K) / VGA (1080p) | Recording Modes: Continuous, Motion Detection, Schedule, Alarm | Storage: 4 x SATA (Supports up to 40TB HDD) | Network Interface: 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet | ONVIF Support: Yes (ONVIF Profile S/G/T) | Remote Access: Mobile App (iOS/Android), Web Browser, PC Software | USB Ports: 2 x USB 2.0 / 3.0 for Backup & Mouse | Backup Options: USB, FTP, NAS | Audio Support: 1 x RCA Input / 1 x RCA Output | Smart Features: Motion Detection, View Tampering, Tripwire, Object Intrusion, Audio Exception, Missing Object, Suspicious Object | Power Supply: DC 12V / PoE Power Input | Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (14°F to 131°F) | Network Protocols: TCP/IP, IPv4, IPv6, DHCP, PPPOE, DDNS, DNS, FTP, SMTP | Certifications: BIS, CE, FCC, RoHS, Cyber Security Compliance. Make- Matrix, CP Plus ,Pramahikvision, Honeywell & Vivotek. | 1 | Nos | 49,266 | ₹49,266 |
| 5 | Cat 6 Gigabyte | 1,600 | Mtr | 34 | ₹54,400 |
| 6 | SITC of 9 inch Rack | 3 | Nos | 7,734 | ₹23,202 |
| 7 | SITC of 16 ports 10/100/1000 with 2 combo ports PoE switch
with installation | 1 | Nos | 39,528 | ₹39,528 |
| 8 | SITC of 6 TB Storage (HDD) | 2 | Nos | 29,345 | ₹58,690 |
| 9 | Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of 42inches LED monitor, Full HD Resolution, Backlight LED, Brightness : 400 NITS min., Contrast : 1200 : 1 or better., Power supply : 230 ±10%, 50 Hz. | 1 | Nos | 77,973 | ₹77,973 |
| 10 | 25 mm.- Only PVC Conduits | 800 | Mtr | 37 | ₹29,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.98 MB
GCC.pdf
Other Document • 0.85 MB
BOQ_2281469.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].