Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹32.2 LAccepted-AOC 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹32.2 L Quoted ₹36.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO Issued |
| 2 | 2₹38.0 LRejected-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹38.0 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES L1 | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00For RODM plant | |||||
| 1.01 | 200NB Pneumatic operated valve with solenoid valve and limit switch assembly | 7 | Nos | 2,05,000 ₹16,93,300 Lowest | 2,10,400 ₹17,37,904 |
| 1.02 | 150NB Pneumatic operated valve with solenoid valve and limit switch assembly | 7 | Nos | 1,51,000 ₹12,47,260 Lowest | 1,60,000 ₹13,21,600 |
| 1.03 | 100NB Pneumatic operated valve with solenoid valve and limit switch assembly | 3 | Nos | 1,02,400 ₹3,62,496 Lowest | 1,06,000 ₹3,75,240 |
| 1.04 | 150NB Stainless steel 316 Ball valve | 2 | Nos | 1,50,100 ₹3,54,236 Lowest | 1,55,500 ₹3,66,980 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,000
Closing Date
25 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
CE NCTPS-II , CH-120
Procurement of various sizes of Pneumatic Operated Butterfly Valve for Dual Media Filters and Stainless steel 316 Ball Valve in RO Streams of RODM plant
2025_EB_591602_1
CE-132/2025-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
NCTPS II
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹26,000
Yes
30 May 2026
11 Aug 2025
26 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
25 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
Amount
For RODM plant
200NB Pneumatic operated valve with solenoid valve and limit switch assembly
150NB Pneumatic operated valve with solenoid valve and limit switch assembly
100NB Pneumatic operated valve with solenoid valve and limit switch assembly
150NB Stainless steel 316 Ball valve
POWER SPARES ENGINEERING (BID ID -1437529)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].