Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹9,184
Closing Date
16 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Siddheshwar Project Tal Aundha Nagnath and Dist. Hingoli
2025_WRDMN_1188077_1
E Tender/Notice 12/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Aundha Nagnath
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹9,184
6 Aug 2026
9 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
9 Jun 2025
16 Jun 2025
9 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 11-Jul-2025 11:12 PM Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Siddheshwar Project Tal Aundha Nagnath and Dist. Hingoli Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1188077_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Name of Work: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Siddheshwar Project byClearing of Drain Holes of Horizontal girder, End arm assembly, Locking box etc, Applying Cardium Compound & Balancing of Wire ropes , Draining of Old Oil from RGB & filling with Gear oil GX-90 - 8 Ltr, Cleaning Gear train by removing old Grease & Applying M.P. Grease to Radial gate of size 12 x 4.26 m- 14 No.s. Oiling , Greasing , Gear Oil Top up, Repairs Damaged Starters - 2 No.s & Replacing Wire Ropes of Hoist - 2 No.s of Rope Drum Hoist of Radial Gates of Siddheshwar Dam , Tal Aundha Nagnath & Dist. Hingoli,Complete job including cost of material, labour, sundry ,Transportation & labour welfare cess etc.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Bharat Steel Works and Civil Contractor (GSTN-27AGHPA5415E1ZV) BID ID -6717573 918356.910 0.990 927448.643 Nine Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty Eight
2.00 A R ENGINEERING (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6717787 918356.910 -0.000 918356.910 Nine Lakh Eighteen Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: A R ENGINEERING(918356.910)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Siddheshwar Project Tal Aundha Nagnath and Dist. Hingoli Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1188077_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 A R ENGINEERING (BID ID -6717787) 918356.910 L1
2 Bharat Steel Works and Civil Contractor (BID ID -6717573) 927448.643 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].