Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Ram Kumar Narwani L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing Fixing and Painting chainage cum boundary, stone (as per type design no 4 of WRD) at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 132 | Nos | 549.17 ₹72,490.44 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Removing and re-constructing 22cm to 45cm thick dry stone pitching, with stones obtained from removal of old pitching, to specified slopes including wedging with stone chips, finishing surface etc including all lead & lifts and at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 12,000 | Sqm | 78.15 ₹9,37,800 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Excavation in all kind of soft/loose/hard/dense soils, moorum and moorum mixed with boulders and mud including dressing, placing the excavated soil neatly in specified dump area or disposing off the same as directed, including cost of site clearance, all materials, machinery, labour and dressing etc., complete including all lead & lifts and aat Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 334.23 | Cum | 60.19 ₹20,117.3 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying M 15 grade Mass Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregates, clean, hard, including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, centering, scaffolding, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, leveling, vibrating, finishing, curing, packing joints of shuttering etc., complete. Using aggregate of maximum size.at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 58.71 | Cum | 4,556.01 ₹2,67,483.35 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Providing, fabricating and placing in position steel reinforcement bars for Reinforced Cement Concrete / Plain Cement Concrete structures including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, lapping/welding joints wherever required, tying with 1.25 mm diameter soft annealed steel wire, etc., complete. at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 14.91 | Tonne | 80,536.07 ₹12,00,792.8 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying M 25 grade Plain Cement Concrete Design Mix using clean, hard and graded aggregates, including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, centering, scaffolding, cleaning batching, mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing, packing joints of shuttering etc., Complete. Using aggregate of maximum size. at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 362.68 | Cum | 6,464.38 ₹23,44,501.34 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Half brick circular tree guard in bricks, internal diameter 1.25 metre and height 1.2 metre above ground and 0.20 m below ground, bottom two courses laid dry and top three courses in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 sand) and the intermediate courses being in dry honeycomb masonry as per design complete:at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 200 | Each | 844.88 ₹1,68,976 Lowest |
| 1.08 | AC 45W street light With Pole & Including wire cable SITC at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 80 | Nos | 17,425.65 ₹13,94,052 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Solar Power Plant On-grid 6 KWp Including All SITC at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 2 | Nos | 3,80,196 ₹7,60,392 Lowest |
| 1.10 | Netmeter charges for Solar Plant at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | 2 | Nos | 26,402.5 ₹52,805 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Indor
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Indore
Balance work of Choral and Narkheri Dam under DRIP-II.
2026_WRD_502966_1
1215/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 28-04-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Indore
Please refer Tender documents.
22 documents required · 22 mandatory
₹5,000
₹4.6 L
Bhopal
31 Jul 2026
13 May 2026
23 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
23 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
20 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing Fixing and Painting chainage cum boundary, stone (as per type design no 4 of WRD) at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Removing and re-constructing 22cm to 45cm thick dry stone pitching, with stones obtained from removal of old pitching, to specified slopes including wedging with stone chips, finishing surface etc including all lead & lifts and at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Excavation in all kind of soft/loose/hard/dense soils, moorum and moorum mixed with boulders and mud including dressing, placing the excavated soil neatly in specified dump area or disposing off the same as directed, including cost of site clearance, all materials, machinery, labour and dressing etc., complete including all lead & lifts and aat Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying M 15 grade Mass Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregates, clean, hard, including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, centering, scaffolding, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, leveling, vibrating, finishing, curing, packing joints of shuttering etc., complete. Using aggregate of maximum size.at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing, fabricating and placing in position steel reinforcement bars for Reinforced Cement Concrete / Plain Cement Concrete structures including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, lapping/welding joints wherever required, tying with 1.25 mm diameter soft annealed steel wire, etc., complete. at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Tonne | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying M 25 grade Plain Cement Concrete Design Mix using clean, hard and graded aggregates, including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, centering, scaffolding, cleaning batching, mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing, packing joints of shuttering etc., Complete. Using aggregate of maximum size. at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Half brick circular tree guard in bricks, internal diameter 1.25 metre and height 1.2 metre above ground and 0.20 m below ground, bottom two courses laid dry and top three courses in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 sand) and the intermediate courses being in dry honeycomb masonry as per design complete:at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Each | - | - |
| 1.08 | AC 45W street light With Pole & Including wire cable SITC at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.09 | Solar Power Plant On-grid 6 KWp Including All SITC at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.1 | Netmeter charges for Solar Plant at Choral and Nakheri Tank, including all lead & lifts and as per specifications of MP WRD / MPPWD/ PMGSY and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge" | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.14 MB
502966.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.59 MB
LoFB.pdf
Other Document • 0.57 MB
BOQ_607173.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Amendment125.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
502966.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].