Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC VILL KARULIA PO KAITHA DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713143 | KARULIA | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713143 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR I GP
KAICHARI GRAM PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM MITHUN THANDAR HOUSE TOWARDS MANASHA MANDIR AT BALARAMPUR UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/173/0005 Balarampur FP SCHOOL 173
2025_ZPHD_935829_2
03/APAS/25-26/408/K-IGP/25,Dt 31/10/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT WORK SITE
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹2,900
29 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ASHOK KUMAR ROY Created Date/Time: 07-Dec-2025 08:46 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM MITHUN THANDAR HOUSE TOWARDS MANASHA MANDIR AT BALARAMPUR UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/173/0005 Balarampur FP SCHOOL 173 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935829_2
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM MITHUN THANDAR HOUSE TOWARDS MANASHA MANDIR AT BALARAMPUR UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/173/0005 Balarampur FP SCHOOL 173
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-I/NIT-APAS/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRAJUL SK (GSTN-19CCYPS9576B1ZJ) BID ID -7460223 143701.00 -.01 143686.63 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Six
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7459647 143701.00 -.05 143629.15 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Nine
3.00 SHASHTIRAM PRODHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7459474 143701.00 -.12 143528.56 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHASHTIRAM PRODHAN(143528.56)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM MITHUN THANDAR HOUSE TOWARDS MANASHA MANDIR AT BALARAMPUR UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/173/0005 Balarampur FP SCHOOL 173 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935829_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHASHTIRAM PRODHAN (BID ID -7459474) 143528.56 L1
2 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7459647) 143629.15 L2
3 MIRAJUL SK (BID ID -7460223) 143686.63 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_2205881.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].