Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹13,600
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Project Public Health Division No.1 Chandigarh
Repair and Maintenance of Fire Fighting at various NRBs under juridition of S.D.E. W/S Sub Division No.3, Chandigarh.
2026_CHD_95131_1
PH1/2026/455
Open Tender
Public Health Products
Percentage
90 days
Chandigarh
Scanned copy of Online UTR No.and Transaction Slip Receipt for Rs.13600Works completed during last 7Yrs, Performance Certificates, Annual Financial Turn Over for the last 3yrs, Affidavit reg.non blacklisted as mentioned in the tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹13,600
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 2 | Cum | 11,194.85 | ₹22,389.7 |
| 2Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : | |||||
| 2.1 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 15 | Sqm | 902.21 | ₹13,533.15 |
| 3Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. | |||||
| 3.1 | Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 50 | Kg. | 104.94 | ₹5,247 |
| 4Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : | |||||
| 4.1 | Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 2 | Cum | 8,860.09 | ₹17,720.18 |
| 512 mm cement plaster of mix : | |||||
| 5.1 | 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 20 | Sqm | 337.68 | ₹6,753.6 |
| 6Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings and clamps, including cutting and making good the walls etc. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 20.71 MB
BOQ_116802.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].