Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹98,268Accepted-AOC PLOT NO 113 DOOR NO 1 746 2ND FLOOR VGP PUSHPA NAGAR MEDAVAKKAM CHENNAI 600 100 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600100 | ₹98,268 Quoted ₹90,270 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹92,700Rejected-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹92,700 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L2 | SUNIL ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling and removing of the existing worn out 11TR and 16.5TR AC Packaged units [Outdoor units] at roof top of the ESP control room, leading, unloading and refixing. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 2 | Opn | 12,000 ₹24,000 | 11,525 ₹23,050 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for providing ‘L’ angle/Channel and supports and fixing in outdoor units in its position. Including the cost of copper tube bend, "T", coupling, channel with clamp, cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 5 | Nos | 5,300 ₹26,500 | 5,250 ₹26,250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for positioning and mounting of 5.5TR compressor and re-assembling of accessories on the renewed tray of Packaged AC Unit, Brazing and fixing the 1”, 1/8”, 3/8”Copper tubes with compressors, cooling coil & condenser after cutting the existing damaged tubes, fixing the suction and discharge hand shut off and service valves, leak testing vacuuming and commissioning of the AC package Unit at ESP control room-III as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge, including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 2 | Nos | 10,850 ₹21,700 | 10,485 ₹20,970 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for removal of blower pulley, inspection of blower motor, replacing the blower V belts (A31) with new one, aligning the blowers, cleaning the pipelines, indoor units, filters, outdoor units, fixing out door fan motor & blade, conducting trial run and commissioning the AC package unit Including cost of consumables and T&P’s (consumables item V belt A31 is under contractor scope) | 2 | Nos | 10,250 ₹20,500 | 10,000 ₹20,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,100
Closing Date
27 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle R M 24 25 MPM Dn AC Plant Dismantling and installation of existing outdoor units of 11 TR and 16.5 TR package units from the top roof of the ESP Control room III to near the staircase area
2025_EB_532288_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 253 24 25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,100
Yes
20 Apr 2026
14 Mar 2025
28 Mar 2025
14 Mar 2025
27 Mar 2025
14 Mar 2025
Amount
Charges for dismantling and removing of the existing worn out 11TR and 16.5TR AC Packaged units [Outdoor units] at roof top of the ESP control room, leading, unloading and refixing. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for providing ‘L’ angle/Channel and supports and fixing in outdoor units in its position. Including the cost of copper tube bend, "T", coupling, channel with clamp, cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for positioning and mounting of 5.5TR compressor and re-assembling of accessories on the renewed tray of Packaged AC Unit, Brazing and fixing the 1”, 1/8”, 3/8”Copper tubes with compressors, cooling coil & condenser after cutting the existing damaged tubes, fixing the suction and discharge hand shut off and service valves, leak testing vacuuming and commissioning of the AC package Unit at ESP control room-III as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge, including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for removal of blower pulley, inspection of blower motor, replacing the blower V belts (A31) with new one, aligning the blowers, cleaning the pipelines, indoor units, filters, outdoor units, fixing out door fan motor & blade, conducting trial run and commissioning the AC package unit Including cost of consumables and T&P’s (consumables item V belt A31 is under contractor scope)
ANNAI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1274458)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_633550.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_633550.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_633550.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].