Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Commissioner
No 01 , Trichy road , Palladam Municipality Office
Repair and Maintenance of Pay and use toilet at bustand in Palladam Municipality
2026_MAWS_698810_1
2059/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
Palladam Municipality Limit
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls Floor finish & dadooing walls in cement mortar with Mosaic Tiles / Glazed Tiles / Clay Tiles / Cuddapah Slabs | 493 | 1No | - | - |
| 2 | Paving the floor with pre-polished concrete anti-skid tiles (Required shape and design) of 20mm thick of approved quality and colour laid in accordance with IS 1443 over a cement mortar bed of 20mm thick in Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three crushed stone sand) with required Cement Slurry and Mortar Plasticizer and pointed with white cement mixed with colouring pigment at the rate of 0.40 Kg. / sq.m., curing, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works) | 92 | 1M2 | - | - |
| 3 | Dadooing walls with printed design colour glazed tiles of size 300 x 200 x 6mm following best approved quality, white / colour glazed tiles conforming to IS 15622 of following sizes in Cement Mortar 1:2 (One Cement and Two crushed stone sand),10 thick with Mortar Plasticizer and pointing the joints with Water Resistant Tile Epoxy Grout at the rate of 0.27 Kg. / sq.m. neatly in all floors, curing, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.(The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works) Dadooing with printed design colour glazed tiles of size 300 x 200 x 6mm | 402 | 1M2 | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work in following Cement Mortar using best quality Fly ash Brick of size 230x110x75mm with class designation of 7.5 conforming to IS 13757-1993 or IS 12894-2002 for foundation and basement including Cost of Mortar Plasticizer, curing,etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. Brickwork shall be done as per IS 2212-1991 adopting English Bond generally.other type of bond shall be done as directed by the Executive Engineer in charge. | 4 | 1M3 | - | - |
| 5 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (one cement four Parts of crushed stone M-sand and eight coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification (The crushed stone sand to be used on cocrete work shell conform to gradation as per IS :383-1970 ) | 9 | 1M3 | - | - |
| 6 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two crushed stone sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers.-Mixing by mechanical means | 4.5 | 1M3 | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing of Fine Polished Steel Grey Granite Slab 1200mm x 600mm, 16mm to 18mm Thick for urinal partition including for labour charges for fixing and polishing etc., | 6 | 1M2 | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of WT bulk head fitting with guard suitable for 11W CFL lamp with CFL SD-83 | 12 | 1No | - | - |
| 9 | Wiring with 2x1.5sq.mm. PVCinsulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor o 1100V grade insuitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories andwith TW switch box and 5A FTswitch with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light point / fan point (for electronic regulator) (6 points per coil) SD-20 | 12 | 1No | - | - |
| 10 | supply and fixing of 25W LED street light fitting with LED (Lower end) with 19mm dia. GI pipe (class B) with 1 no.19mm GI bend complete on the existing post/ on wall with PVC unsheathed copper leads with MS clamps and with painting . | 2 | 1No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_840012.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].