Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹18.3 LAccepted-Finance 4 2ND FLOOR TIDEL PARK RAJIVGANDHI SALAI TARAMANI CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600113 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600113 | ₹18.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder |
| 2 | 2₹21.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹26.4 LRejected-Finance 3RD FLOOR 3 4 KAMDHENU BUILDING 75 C PARK STREET KOLKATA KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700016 UDYAM OD 19 0091830 18AAGCI9564C1ZC B 19AAGCI9564C1ZA R MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700016 | ₹26.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Poly Informatics Private Limited L2 | Sify Technologies Ltd L1 | INFOSAIL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Main Item/Items | ||||||
| 1.10 | Renewal of Fortinet Licenses | 2 | nos. | 10,22,800 ₹20,45,600 | 8,48,756.47 ₹16,97,512.94 Lowest | 12,56,444 ₹25,12,888 |
| 1.20 | Upgrade of Forti Manager | 1 | no. | 1,08,000 ₹1,08,000 Lowest | 1,31,695.92 ₹1,31,695.92 | 1,26,448 ₹1,26,448 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Managing Director
Assam Electronics Dev. Corporation Ltd., Industrial Estate, Bamunimaidan, Guwahati 781021, Assam
Supply of Fortinet License
2026_DoIT_50448_1
AEDC/SDC/2025-26/17
Open Tender
Computer- S/W
Item Rate
7 days
Guwahati
Refer RFP
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
₹40,000
27 Mar 2026
21 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
21 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
26 Jan 2026
Renewal of Fortinet Licenses
Upgrade of Forti Manager
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.30 MB
BOQ_80317.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].