Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹53.3 L
EMD Value
₹54,000
Closing Date
5 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer Electricity Civil Transmission Circle Transmission Building Mohaddipur Gorakhpur
Civil works for construction of Security wall against extension of switchyard for 02 No 132 KV Open GIS TSS Bay at 220 KV Sub Station Gola Gorakhpur
2026_UPCTL_1182259_1
Tender Notice 10/ECTC/GKP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Gola Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
Current Account 39356752800
₹54,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
6 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil works for construction of Security wall against extension of switchyard for 02 No 132 KV Open GIS TSS Bay at 220 KV S/S Gola, Gorakhpur. | 1 | No. | 53,28,024.25 | ₹53,28,024.25 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.20 MB
TD10.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.76 MB
BOQ_2222567.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .