Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹17.3 LAccepted-AOC 07 THALAIYUR KARUPPUREDDIYUR PO PN PATTY METTUR DAM 636 404 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636404 | ₹17.3 L Quoted ₹15.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.0 LRejected-AOC 87 78 SALEM CAMP POST THOTTIL PATTY METTUR DAM 636456 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹17.0 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC l2 |
| 3 | 3₹19.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹19.1 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 5 132 SANTHAITHANAMPATTI ANDIKARAI GONUR METTUR DAM SALEM 636404 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636404 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PMP&CO L1 | ASS&CO L3 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Loading mill rejects / released chocked Coal Collected Near Mill / Feeder Area from Unit-I & II, weighing in departmental weigh bridge and transporting to reject yard “G” / Switch yard area / coal yard/ by using Contractor’s vehicle and unloading the same and return. | 7,000 | MT | 119 ₹8,33,000 Lowest | 150 ₹10,50,000 | 133 ₹9,31,000 |
| 2.00 | Hire charges for vehicle per Ton for transporting of mill reject from mill areas to reject yards / coal yard. | 7,000 | MT | 100 ₹7,00,000 Lowest | 120 ₹8,40,000 | 110 ₹7,70,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for consumables & T&P’s | 1 | No | 23,000 ₹23,000 | 25,000 ₹25,000 | 2,600 ₹2,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,700
Closing Date
18 Feb 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit I Clearing the Mill rejects from Unit I and II Mill Feeder area weighing in departmental weighbridge and transporting to reject yard G switch yard area coal yard by using contractors vehicle and unloading the same and return
2025_EB_522756_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.289/ 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹20,700
Yes
25 May 2026
4 Feb 2025
19 Feb 2025
4 Feb 2025
18 Feb 2025
4 Feb 2025
Amount
Loading mill rejects / released chocked Coal Collected Near Mill / Feeder Area from Unit-I & II, weighing in departmental weigh bridge and transporting to reject yard “G” / Switch yard area / coal yard/ by using Contractor’s vehicle and unloading the same and return.
Hire charges for vehicle per Ton for transporting of mill reject from mill areas to reject yards / coal yard.
Charges for consumables & T&P’s
UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING (BID ID -1246988)
ASS&CO (BID ID -1251442)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].