Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Ex.Engr(E)/LTG/Z-II
Office of Ex.Eng(E)/ltg/Z-II
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER COOLER MACHINES FOR KMCP SCHOOL AT 3-GOALTULI LANE IN WARD -52,UNDER VI,KMC
2026_KMC_1038898_1
LTG/Z2/INST/64/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
3 days
wd -52
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AG PRO PURE CHILL 80 PSS UV
CAPACITY- 80 LITERS
RATE REF.- CURRENT MARKET PRICE OF UREKA FORBES. | 2 | EACH | 1,17,499 | ₹2,34,998 |
| 2 | Wiring With PVC Insulated & Unsheathed Single Core Stranded Copper Wire `'FR' ... in PVC Casing-Capping (Precision Make) on wall/ceiling.Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand(approved by EIC) in suitable size PVC casing-capping (Precision make) with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire FOR ECC, incl. necy. PVC clips, fittings etc. to light/fan/call bell point with piano key type switch (Anchor make) fixed on sheet steel fabricated switch board with Perspex/bakelite top cover on wall incl. necy. connections and making earthing attachment and mending good damages to building works. [PVC casing-capping and Switch board both on surface)
Average run 5 mtr | 3 | POINT | 577 | ₹1,731 |
| 3 | Wiring With PVC Insulated & Unsheathed Single Core Stranded Copper Wire `'FR' ... in PVC Casing-Capping (Precision Make) on wall/ceiling.Wiring in 1.1 KV grade single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand(approved by EIC) of
following sizes in 25mm PVC casing-capping (Precision make) incl. | 15 | MTR | 123 | ₹1,845 |
| 4 | PLUMBING WORKS (A)-(II) G.I. PIPE WORKS AND FITTINGS 19(I)
Supplying, fitting and fixing PVC pipes of approved make of Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS : 1239 (Part - I). with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting pipes, making threads,fitting, fixing etc. complete in all respect including cost of all necessary fittings as required,jointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line measurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accesories, specials. Payment for painting will be made seperately)
(a) For Exposed Work PVC Pipes (Dia) (c)25 mm | 20 | MTR | 177 | ₹3,540 |
| 200 | Estimated amount | - | - | - | - |
| 201 | Add: 9%SGST | - | LS | 13,091.41 | - |
| 202 | Add: 9%CGST | - | LS | 13,091.41 | - |
| 203 | 1% LWC | - | LS | 2,443.73 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
tform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
BOQ_2551819.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].