Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,538
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Installation of Road Safety Protection Measures by Providing Crash Barrier Guard Post at Vulnerable Road Stretch of Left Side Canal Road at Ch. 91.00 of Dy13R of TSMC(N) under K.C Sub-Division No.XIII, Bamda, Jhargram, of Kangsabati Canals Divisi
2026_IWD_5020148_17
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Jhargram
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,538
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,
trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | 1,400 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹3,332 |
| 2 | Dismantling of Structures
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges , retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the
dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specifications Clause 202 for Rural Roads of MORD. By Manual Means. Cement Concrete. | 3.38 | Cum | 475.53 | ₹1,607.29 |
| 3 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(i) Pakur Variety | 18.38 | Cum | 6,808.35 | ₹1,25,137.47 |
| 4 | Metal Beam Crash Barrier Providing and erecting a "W" metal beam crash barrier comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm above road/ground level, fixed on ISMC series channel vertical post, 150 x 75 x 5 mm spaced 2 m centre to centre, 1.8 m high, 1.1 m below ground/road level, all steel parts and fitments to be galvanized by hot dip process, all fittings to conform to IS:1367 andIS:1364, metal beam rail to be fixed on the vertical post with a spacer of channel section 150 x 75 x 5 mm, 330 mm long complete as per Clause 811.3 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H
(5th Revision).. | 125 | Mtr | 2,724.45 | ₹3,40,556.25 |
| 5 | R.C. Guard post
Supplying fitting and fixing R.C. guard post 1.37m long with C.C. 1:2:4 with graded stone chips of 13.2mm down casting , curing complete including cost of providing 4nos.of 12mm dia. rod of length 1.54m as main reinforcement and 6 nos. of round shaped 8mm dia rods used as binders; the placing of the first binder should be at 75mm below the top finished surface and the other 5 nos of binders should be placed at 245mm c/c ; the guard post is of octagonal section with inscribed circle of dia 24cm at the base tapering to corresponding dimensions of 16cm at the top including two coats of painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and grade to form 6 nos. horizontal alternate bands in white/tannery yellow and black to 90 cm length standing up above ground after mending good damages if any during striking off shuttering, making hole in ground of 47cm depth and 30cm. minimum dia, fixing the guard posts in the same holes and repacking the earth properly so as to keep the guard posts standing properly erect in correct position true to line and length including carriage of R. C. Guard Post with due care to the site including loading into the truck and unloading at site complete in all respect.
With Pakur variety stone chips | 37 | Each | 831.88 | ₹30,779.56 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. Where staging is not required. | 100 | Sqm | 255.05 | ₹25,505 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094570.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].