Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.4 LAccepted-AOC GALI BAWARI WALI NOHARIA BAZAAR SIRSA 125055 HARYANA | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125055 | ₹27.4 L Quoted ₹27.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹36.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹37.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹37.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | YESH BUILDERS L1 | M/s Har Nandi Construction Company L3 | M/S Aggarwal construction co. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking down of PVC water tanks, over roofs, of capacity 500 to 1000 litres, after disconnecting all water connections, float valves, dewatering, plugging the pipes and keeping aside the tanks in safe custody for removal or re-fixing after water treatment of surfaces complete all as specified and directed. | 1,010 | EACH | 30 ₹30,300 Lowest | 50 ₹50,500 | 200 ₹2,02,000 |
| 2.00 | M&L Cleaning and removing all Scales and dirts from inside of PVC water tanks, of capacity exc. 250 Litre and not exc. 500 Litre, by scrubbing the deposits with Wire Brush, bleaching powder, etc, including re-fixing the tanks in same position and re-connecting all water lines & float valve incl writing Letters "CLEANED ON DD.MM.YYYY" (i.e. Date of Cleaning of Tank) not exc. 50mm in height and testing complete complete all as specified and as directed. | 500 | EACH | 47 ₹23,500 Lowest | 300 ₹1,50,000 | 100 ₹50,000 |
| 3.00 | -ditto- but for tanks of capacity exc. 500 Litres and not exc. 1000 Litres | 500 | EACH | 47 ₹23,500 Lowest | 300 ₹1,50,000 | 100 ₹50,000 |
| 4.00 | S&F Rotational Moulded Polyethene Water Storage Tank, 1000 Litre Capacity, Cylindrical, Vertical type with Closed Top, 3 layered, conforming to IS, hoisted and fixed in Position alongwith GI tank nipple and tank lid incl testing complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | EACH | 6,500 ₹65,000 Lowest | 10,000 ₹1,00,000 | 6,800 ₹68,000 |
| 5.00 | S&F Ball Valve 20mm dia (minimum Weight 210 Gram), high pressure of PTMT with epoxy coated Aluminium Rod and high density Plastic Ball, screwed for Iron Pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | EACH | 200 ₹2,000 Lowest | 240 ₹2,400 | 200 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Taking up or down Steel Tubing 15/20 mm bore (dia) with Fittings/ Connections, segregating Serviceable Pipes and Fittings/ Connections and keep in Safe Custody for re-use, complete all as specified and directed. | 75 | RM | 5 ₹375 | 2 ₹150 Lowest | 5 ₹375 |
| 7.00 | S&F Chlorinated Polyethylene Chloride (CPVC) pipes 20 mm outside dia, SDR-11, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all SDR-11 CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings (such as Bends, Elbows, Tees, Short Pieces, Connectors, Back - Nuts Caps, Plugs, Unions, Flange (core) & flange (ring), reduction Tee, reducing socket, Male & female threaded socket, tank connector etc) fixed / laying on walls, ceilings or in floors etc. with suitable size MS clamp of spacing 1.00 mtr etc pipe line complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | RM | 99 ₹5,940 Lowest | 250 ₹15,000 | 190 ₹11,400 |
| 8.00 | -ditto- but with 25 mm outer dia size CPVC pipes | 15 | RM | 139 ₹2,085 Lowest | 350 ₹5,250 | 220 ₹3,300 |
| 9.00 | S&F CPVC Ball valve 20mm OD, fixed to CPVC pipes with solvent complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | EACH | 200 ₹800 Lowest | 350 ₹1,400 | 200 ₹800 Lowest |
| 10.00 | -ditto- but CPVC ball valve for 25 mm OD CPVC pipes | 2 | EACH | 300 ₹600 | 400 ₹800 | 250 ₹500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹50 L
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (AF) SIRSA
GARRISON ENGINEER AIR FORCE STATION SIRSA HARYANA-125055
REPAIR MAINT WORKS FOR ARRESTING LEAKAGE SEEPAGE IN CERTAIN MARRIED ACCN AT AF STN SIRSA
2026_MES_771481_1
GE/SRA/T-06/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE (AF) SIRSA
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) SIRSA
₹1 L
Yes
24 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down of PVC water tanks, over roofs, of capacity 500 to 1000 litres, after disconnecting all water connections, float valves, dewatering, plugging the pipes and keeping aside the tanks in safe custody for removal or re-fixing after water treatment of surfaces complete all as specified and directed. | 1,010 | EACH | - | - |
| 2 | M&L Cleaning and removing all Scales and dirts from inside of PVC water tanks, of capacity exc. 250 Litre and not exc. 500 Litre, by scrubbing the deposits with Wire Brush, bleaching powder, etc, including re-fixing the tanks in same position and re-connecting all water lines & float valve incl writing Letters "CLEANED ON DD.MM.YYYY" (i.e. Date of Cleaning of Tank) not exc. 50mm in height and testing complete complete all as specified and as directed. | 500 | EACH | - | - |
| 3 | -ditto- but for tanks of capacity exc. 500 Litres and not exc. 1000 Litres | 500 | EACH | - | - |
| 4 | S&F Rotational Moulded Polyethene Water Storage Tank, 1000 Litre Capacity, Cylindrical, Vertical type with Closed Top, 3 layered, conforming to IS, hoisted and fixed in Position alongwith GI tank nipple and tank lid incl testing complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | EACH | - | - |
| 5 | S&F Ball Valve 20mm dia (minimum Weight 210 Gram), high pressure of PTMT with epoxy coated Aluminium Rod and high density Plastic Ball, screwed for Iron Pipe, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | EACH | - | - |
| 6 | Taking up or down Steel Tubing 15/20 mm bore (dia) with Fittings/ Connections, segregating Serviceable Pipes and Fittings/ Connections and keep in Safe Custody for re-use, complete all as specified and directed. | 75 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | S&F Chlorinated Polyethylene Chloride (CPVC) pipes 20 mm outside dia, SDR-11, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all SDR-11 CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings (such as Bends, Elbows, Tees, Short Pieces, Connectors, Back - Nuts Caps, Plugs, Unions, Flange (core) & flange (ring), reduction Tee, reducing socket, Male & female threaded socket, tank connector etc) fixed / laying on walls, ceilings or in floors etc. with suitable size MS clamp of spacing 1.00 mtr etc pipe line complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | -ditto- but with 25 mm outer dia size CPVC pipes | 15 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | S&F CPVC Ball valve 20mm OD, fixed to CPVC pipes with solvent complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | EACH | - | - |
| 10 | -ditto- but CPVC ball valve for 25 mm OD CPVC pipes | 2 | EACH | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_863922.xls
BOQ • 0.58 MB
GENINSTRCTIONT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.00 MB
Tender06.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.04 MB
CREDIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].