Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 CrAccepted-Finance 35 A MAYUR NAGAR MUSAKHEDI MAYUR NAGAR MUSAKHEDI INDORE MADHYA PRADESH 452001 | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452001 | ₹2.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept due to L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to L2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CMO Nagar Parishad Rau
Office of Nagar Parishad Rau
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR VARIOUS CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS LIKE CONSTRUCTION, DEVELOPMENT, BEAUTIFICATION, REPAIRING/MAINTENANCE WORKS AT VARIOUS PLACES IN VARIOUS WARDS IN NAGAR PARISHAD RAU, DISTRICT INDORE M.P.
2026_UAD_522855_1
1442
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
360 days
Rau
Yes, as per tender Document
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹15,000
₹3 L
2 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measured at a height of1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 meter outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 100 | M2 | 5.17 | ₹517 |
| 2 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.All kinds of soil. | 100 | M2 | 10.03 | ₹1,003 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes/cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.(All kinds of soil) | 1 | M3 | 151 | ₹151 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes/cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. (Ordinary rock) | 1 | M3 | 261 | ₹261 |
| 5 | Filling by available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 1 | M3 | 89 | ₹89 |
| 6 | Filling by available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.( Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in.) (All kinds of soil) | 1 | M3 | 37 | ₹37 |
| 7 | Filling by available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.( Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in.) (Ordinary or hard rock.) | 1 | M3 | 66 | ₹66 |
| 8 | Supplying and filling in plinth under floors including, watering, ramming consolidating and dressing complete.(Moorum/Hard copra) | 1 | M3 | 478 | ₹478 |
| 9 | Supplying and filling in plinth under floors including, watering, ramming consolidating and dressing complete. (Crusher Stone Dust) | 1 | M3 | 687 | ₹687 |
| 10 | Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking where ever necessaryExcavated Earth (2km or Part there of) | 1 | M3 | 107.35 | ₹107.35 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
RauRFPTenderDoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
BOQ_629663.xls
BOQ • 0.83 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].