Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹78,758
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of a road using white topping technology from Park Residency to Dr. Ram Saran in Ward No. 79, Civil Lines-I
2026_DOLBU_1180921_1
NCAP Ward 79
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,130
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹78,758
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stacking of materials as directed be the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 meter (200 feet).SI No.692 | - | Cu.M | 400 | - |
| 1.02 | M-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & c/sand 2.20 F.M mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, Labour and T&P etc. Required for proper completion of the work. (S.I-305) | - | Cu.M | 5,817 | - |
| 1.03 | 12mm thick plaster with cement and c/sand in 1:4 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1cm. Including supply of all materials, labour, tools & Plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (S.I-584) | 1 | Sq.M | 159 | ₹158.84 |
| 1.04 | Cement Concrete with 20mm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (S.I-279a) | - | Cu.M | 8,186 | - |
| 1.05 | S/L of GSB 53-9.5mm thick S/B upto 10cm loose layer including etc including all complete of work. | - | Cu.M | 3,134.25 | - |
| 1.06 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10cm thick loose layer by road roller including etc.including all complete of work.S.I No.753 | 190.68 | Cu.M | 295 | ₹56,250.6 |
| 1.07 | water allowance to be allowed on above i/c including all complete of work. | 190.68 | Cu.M | 34.5 | ₹6,578.46 |
| 1.08 | P/L of 125mm micron polythene including etc. all comlete of work. | 840 | Sq.M | 24 | ₹20,160 |
| 1.09 | Supply of cement concrete M40 in automatic batching plant RMC including transportation to site transit mixer | 168 | Cu.M | 10,702 | ₹17,97,936 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220397.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .