Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.7 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder (L1) |
| 2 | 2₹6.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.7 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Highest Bidder (L2) |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-M/s. VANDANA CONSTRUCTION treated as non-responsive due to not being compiled documents as per tender conditions. |
Tender Value
₹6.7 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
BMC H/East Ward Maintenance Dept. Santacruz East
Improvement of Passage and Drainage system Lokmanya Tilak Nagar, Patel Nagar, Khar East in Beat No. 94 of H East Ward.
2026_MCGM_1328533_1
XHE-26-094.022
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Khar East
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,888
₹6,800
1 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Improvement of Passage and Drainage system Lokmanya Tilak Nagar, Patel Nagar, Khar East in Beat No. 94 of H East Ward. | 1 | Nos | 6,74,278.03 | ₹6,74,278.03 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.51 MB
BOQ_2274571.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
MahatenderSOP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].