Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.0 L
EMD Value
₹90,085
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
KMC Motijheel
KMC Motijheel kanpur
Imp. Of H.M.P Road With Nali from Kidawi Nagar E Block in H.No 128/29 to H.No 128/36 E Block in Wark 100 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1159979_4
84/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Imp. Of H.M.P Road With Nali from Kidawi Nagar E
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹90,085
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.C.C. Work Construction of granular sub base GSB Construction of granular su base GSB by providing close graded mateial etc all comp | - | CUM | 3,671 | - |
| 2 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement C.Sand in foundation and pilnth etc all comp | - | CUM | 6,600 | - |
| 3 | Dismentalling of B.O.E. Soling/Interlocking tiles including stacking of servicable direction of EI/C ( Labour only) etc all comp | - | CUM | 11 | - |
| 4 | Plaster and painting 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick Wall finished With a floating coat of neat etc all comp | - | Sqm | 255 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying tack coat With Using bitmen pressure distributor 0.30 kg/m2 on granular surface cleaned With mechanical etc all comp | - | sqm | 18 | - |
| 6 | Denge Graded Bituminous Macadam (DGBM) P/L dense graded bituminous macadam With 60-90 YHP type HMP producing etc all comp | - | Mt | 4,940 | - |
| 7 | P/L Bituminous concrete (B.C.) With computrised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average etc all comp | - | MT | 5,510 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick reflectorising glass beads 250 gms pe sqm area etc all comp | - | sqm | 427.2 | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of reflective road features solar stude/ cat eye type ASTMD 4280 etc all comp. | - | Nos | 2,695 | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of Sign board With pedastal including all labour Work supply and fixing of sign Work Supply etc all cmp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.07 MB
BOQ_2220572.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .