Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -7.00% | ₹17.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.95% | ₹18.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹18.7 LAdmitted-Finance G 124 JAGAT PURI DELHI DELHI 110051 | EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110051 | -2.00% | ₹18.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹19.2 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.50% | ₹19.2 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹19.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
8 Jul 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
executive officer
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
ward 3 gomtinagar ki puliya se dorala road tak interlocing tiles or naali nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1159996_1
410(4)/11.06.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,499
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹1.9 L
1 Sept 2026
16 Jun 2026
8 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
8 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTER LOCKING ILES | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismentling of old and damage Interlocking tiles including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (Chpt-18/new-4) side gali | 1,194.65 | sqm | 13 | ₹15,530.45 |
| 3 | Disposal of dismentling cc road material with cartage upto distance 5.00 km i/c loading and unloading 90 % of item no-1 including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (Chpt-3/231a) | 38.23 | cum | 183.5 | ₹7,015.2 |
| 4 | Earth work in filling upto distance 10.00 km lead with cartage/royalty for levelling dressing including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,( asper analysis area as per item no 1 total a deduction 12.50% settelment | 470.39 | cum | 374 | ₹1,75,925.86 |
| 5 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with cement,fine sand and brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work(Chpt-5/273) drain base | 8.05 | cum | 2,930 | ₹23,586.5 |
| 6 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper Analysis) | 12.7 | cum | 6,601 | ₹83,832.7 |
| 7 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:4with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper analysis) drain wall | 80.5 | cum | 181 | ₹14,570.5 |
| 8 | Laying of C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work (Chpt-5/279a) drain cc | 1.32 | cum | 5,650 | ₹7,458 |
| 9 | Providing,laying,spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specific size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness,hand packing,rolling with wheeled steel/vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stage to proper grade and camber,applying and brooming requisite type of screening/binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate watering and compacting to the required density ( for Grading-II) same area as per item no 1 | 89.6 | cum | 3,676 | ₹3,29,369.6 |
| 10 | Providing,laying,spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specific size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness,hand packing,rolling with wheeled steel/vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stage to proper grade and camber,applying and brooming requisite type of screening/binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate watering and compacting to the required density ( for Grading-II) same area as per item no 1 | 89.6 | cum | 3,752 | ₹3,36,179.2 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.07 MB
ulbt4.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.31 MB
BOQ_2173993.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].